2019.11.30 - 2019.12.01.

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: eternal

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 11:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:30 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

http://nisei.net/article/Eternal2019

Hey Runners and Corporations, now that Worlds is over, I’m sure y’all are itching for the next big event. Many places will have their National Championships happening well into the new year; however, we’re announcing a big online event, hosted on Jinteki.net.

The 2019 Eternal Championship.

What is Eternal?
Eternal is the wild west of organised play. Rotation never happened here, and only a small number of cards are banned.

Eternal MWL 1.2

CORP - REMOVED

24/7 News Cycle
Friends in High Places
Hired Help

RUNNER - REMOVED

Aaron Marrón
Bloo Moose
Faust
Rumor Mill
Salvaged Vanadis Armory
Şifr
Temüjin Contract
Watch the World Burn

Old classics such as Whizzard, Engineering The Future, Noise, Andromeda, Account Siphon, Jackson Howard, and Scorched Earth return in this format. So be prepared for high-powered matches full of cards that have long since left Standard!

Times

Going off your feedback with our usual A and B Swiss events, we’ll be using this event to try out back-to-back Swiss on the Saturday with the cut on Sunday. This should help people who can only commit to one weekend.

Swiss A - 30th Nov - Check in starts 11:00 UTC
Swiss B - 30th Nov - Check in starts 18:00 UTC
Top 8 Cut - 1st Dec - 13:00 UTC

Swiss A and Swiss B will each consist of 4 rounds of Swiss, followed by a tiebreaker round, if necessary. The top 4 from each Swiss round will go through to the top 8 cut.
As always please check https://www.worldtimebuddy.com/ to confirm these times in your timezone.

Despite Swiss A and B being on the same day, players may still only play in one Swiss.

Prizes

1st place:

The title of 2019 Eternal Champion.
The chance to work with Design and Development to create your own card (to appear in a future NISEI set.)
​1x Noise/The Nihilist Playmat.
4th place and higher:

Mirror Effect Cerebral Imaging courtesy of Jakuza.
​3x Full bleed card from Q4 Kit.
​8th place and higher:

Noise, Kate, and Andromeda full bleed ID cards.
3x Full Bleed card from Q4 Kit.

Swiss raffle:

3x Alternate Art Apocalypse.

This raffle will be drawn at the end of both Swiss A and Swiss B. Players who complete all 4 rounds will be entered into the draw.

Sound good?

Register your interest for the event here:

https://forms.gle/M6QywZvC5prVZthR8

You’ll get an email roughly one week before the event with instructions on how to check in on the day.
And for those of you who can’t make it, the event will be streamed by our awesome community streamers. Look out for announcements of who will be broadcasting it closer to the time.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 26
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: 3N1GM4
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 rustryder Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#2 Pinsel Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#3 molly Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#4 analyzechris Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#5 Watzlav Eternal Erteple (5th @ Eternal Championship) Vengeful Val (5th @ Eternal Championship)
#6 mrScLoud Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#7 grog SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#8 percomis Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Pinsel Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#2 rustryder Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#3 analyzechris Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#4 Watzlav Eternal Erteple (5th @ Eternal Championship) Vengeful Val (5th @ Eternal Championship)
#5 mrScLoud Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#6 molly Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#7 AnOrdinaryHackerGirl Mti Mwekundu Noise
#8 grog SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#9 percomis Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#10 lostgeek Eternal CI Eternal DLR MaxX
#11 manveruppd NBN: Controlling the Message Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#12 ajar Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#13 Kelfecil Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#14 saiteida eternal ctm Good stuff eternal Andy
#15 kevintame Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#16 Krasty Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#17 nbkelly Midseasons outfit (3-1 eternal tourney 2019). Eternal Tourney 2019 Hayley
#18 Eck147 Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#19 Tradon Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#20 arieli61 Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker
#21 CptFantabulous AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Quetzal: Free Spirit
#22 iceprisma NBN: Controlling the Message Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#23 limnrix Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#24 AxWill Jinja EtF Eternal #TotallyNotMyEternalChampion
#25 Bioroid86 Jinteki: Personal Evolution Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#26 Nailouu Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock

Registered players (8)