2019.05.04.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.2
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 12:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 13:00 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

image

To sign up please use this form.

Swiss A - 4 May - 1pm BST (British summer time) (UTC +01)
Swiss B - 5 May - 1pm CDT (Central Time) (UTC -05)
Top 16 Cut - 11 May - 5pm BST/11am CDT

We recommend using https://www.worldtimebuddy.com/ to check your local times.

The prizes for this event are from the GNK 2 Kit and are as follows:

Final Placement after the cut:

1st: Rezeki Playmat, 3x Security Nexus, 3x IPO

2nd-4th : 3x Security Nexus, 3 IPO

5th - 8th: 3x IPO

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 25
only swiss rounds, no top cut
concluded by: Blonde Haired Hacker Girl
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Longi Surveyor ASA Evo.4 (1st on Day 1, 9th in top 16) No-turtle money-denial 419 (1st on Day 1, 9th in top 16)
#2 mo0man Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#3 webster Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#4 Matuszczak Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#5 mao Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#6 Rustryder Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#7 lostgeek Sportsmetal Hayley Kaplan
#8 Krasty Red Level Train (12th in top cut at NISEI online tournament) Always Wine Me (12th in top cut at NISEI online tournament)
#9 jorniste Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#10 Saracenar Jinteki: Personal Evolution Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#11 analyzechris Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#12 Kikai Obokata AgInfusion 3.2 Crowdfunded Val 3.2
#13 Odol Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#14 nort91 The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#15 Quarkbutter Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#16 poltergeistIV Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#17 Törpike Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#18 boreira Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#19 Aube88 Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#20 mrScLoud NBN: Controlling the Message 419: Amoral Scammer
#21 oneiromancer Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined 419: Amoral Scammer
#22 shishu Blue Sun: Powering the Future Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#23 Sokka234 The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#24 ouroboros AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#25 Jose-san Mirrormorph 3.2 Kabonesa 3.2

Registered players (6)