2019.09.14.

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 13:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 13:00 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Time

There will be two parallel Swiss days on the first weekend, with the top 4 players from each day being seeded against each other in a top 8 double elimination on the Sunday of the following weekend.

Swiss A: 14th September 1pm UTC +1 (BST)
Swiss B: 15th September 1pm UTC -5 (CST)
Top 16 Cut: 22nd September 5pm UTC +1 (BST)

To check timezones in your area we recommend using https://www.worldtimebuddy.com/.

Prizes

The prizes for this event are from the Q3 GNK Kit and are as follows:

Overall Final Placement:

1st: DreamNet Playmat, 1x 419, 1x Jinteki: RP, 3x Nisei MK II
2nd-4th(each): 1x 419, 1x Jinteki: RP, 3x Nisei MK II
5th - 6th(each):1x 419 or 1x Jinteki: RP (player’s choice), and 3x Nisei MK II
7th - 8th(each): 3x Nisei MK II

Sign up: https://forms.gle/p9hmL57RSUttYP4Y6

Prizes
2019 Q3 NISEI Game Night Kit
participation: Nisei MKII alternate art card
top 4: 419 alternate art card + Jinteki: Replicating Perfection alternate art card
champion: DreamNet playmat

(Prize structure for GNKs is a suggestion only and can be altered by a TO as desired. Please confirm actual prize structures with your TO.)

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (1)
Online Nisei Standard Event (03:31:29)
Trace Five


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 28
only swiss rounds, no top cut
concluded by: el-zilcho
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Bucket of Baby Sloths Dirtbagmodernism (1st at Oslo Regionals, Undefeated) Once more into the MaxX (1st at Oslo Regionals, 3-2)
#2 cableCarnage Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 Steamwood Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#4 OP man Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#5 Odol AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#6 Törpike The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#7 groenkaaf Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#8 MotionBlur Pālanā Foods 419
#9 Quarkbutter Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#10 lostgeek Mythic Spombo (#10 NISEI August Tournament, 3-1) Untested on jnet (#10 NISEI August Tournament, 1-2)
#11 Chris_Yang Blue Sun: Powering the Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#12 nyakuza Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#13 Kikai Internet NEH (6-0 DC Area Regionals) Engolo 419
#14 Diomedes MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#15 Bifurcator NISEI August Online Tournament 2019 Corp NISEI August Online Tournament 2019 Runner
#16 Jose-san Nisei Standard - Acme (3-1) Nisei Standard - Stealth Kaplan (1-3)
#17 Crake SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#18 theoneakaneo To Punish and enslave V Consumed by Freedom
#19 Harald Nautsch (hnautsch) Building a Better World Ken "Express" Tenma
#20 kingzog Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Quetzal: Free Spirit
#21 Joewind Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#22 tothbebe Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#23 Kralle Jinteki: Personal Evolution Quetzal: Free Spirit
#24 pviz Sportsmetal Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#25 Anders 'Zombie' Rask SSO Industries 419
#26 sebastiank Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#27 dnddmdb Tennin Institute Chaos Theory
#28 verlef Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Ken "Express" Tenma: Disappeared Clone

Registered players (13)