Netherlands, Enschede
2017.08.12.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Free Mars
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Kaliber Kunstenschool
Address: Willem Wilminkplein 1, 7511 PG Enschede, Netherlands
Contact: Jakuza

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
QR code

All Netrunners are invited to take part in the Dutch Netrunner National Championships 2017. These will take place on Saturday, the 12th of August, with side events on the surrounding days to make for a weekend full of breaking into servers, stealing agendas and fun!

Image

All info you need: http://www.NetrunnerDutchNationals.wordpress.com

Date: 12.08
Doors open: 10.00
Signin: Until 10.45
First round start: 11.00

TO: Elwin “Jakuza”

Participation: € 20,-*
Max capacity: 60 (expanded from 40)
Pre registration tickets: Pre registration tickets (sold out)

Pre registration: Sold out.

Event is at max capacity.

Interested, but not registered players are welcome to contact the TO (Elwin / Jakuza), as a small number of seats might free up in the coming week. The TO will be keeping a reserve list for these, on a first come, first serve basis.


Tournament

We expect to run the event in 5 Swiss rounds, with double elimination Top 8 as per standard FFG tournament regulations. If we hit max capacity in preregistration and expand capacity, the number of Swiss rounds will possibly be increased to 6.

Swiss rounds and the final cut will be taking place on the same day; Saturday.

Whilst the Dutch National Championships are concentrated on a single day by design, side events are planned for the surrounding day; friday (11th of August) and sunday afterwards (13th of August). Details to be announced soon.


Location

We’ve chosen to host the Dutch National Championships in one of the most prolific venues of the region; the Muziekkwartier. The entire event on the 12th of August will take place in an intimate but very accommodating hall within the venue. The Muziekkwartier is based squarely in the middle of Enschede, sitting next to the trainstation and with parking opportunities within walking distance.

One of the halls within the Muziekkwartier. Use the Kaliber Kunstenschool entrance (Kaliber School of Arts, exact address listed below) to enter the building. You will be directed to the Netrunner National Championships.

Address

Kaliber Kunstenschool
Willem Wilminkplein 1
7511 PG – Enschede


Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (15)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (6)
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #1 - Slim and Sleek (36:06)
Trace Five
guy.brush (corporation)
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #2 - Saving Private Jackson (29:21)
Trace Five
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #3 - Strike me baby one more time (23:08)
Trace Five
rotage (corporation)
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #4 - Dyper Dyper ! (36:34)
Trace Five
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #5 - Savant Syndrome (20:30)
Trace Five
rotage (runner)
Netrunner Dutch Nationals 2017 - #6 - Finals (22:05)
Trace Five


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 56
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 FREDPI   Dutch National winner 2017: Still hating on Dyper   Temüjin Wizzy: Dutch National winner
#2 Ryanbantwins   Special place in Hell   Diaper
#3 rotage   Lunatic CI V1.0 - 3rd Dutch Nationals   AFS V1.0 - 3rd Dutch Nationals
#4 MrBuggles   My first kill   Roose Whizz
#5 guy.brush   unoriginal decklist   moonhat0r val
#6 ff0X   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#7 Jan ‘Django’ Paczynski   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#8 Kelfecil   Poisonous Herbs Garden (Euros 29th/Spain&NL Nats Top 8)   Hyper Light Smoke (Spanish Nats 5th/6th)(Dutch Nats 7th/8th)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 guy.brush   unoriginal decklist   moonhat0r val
#2 MrBuggles   My first kill   Roose Whizz
#3 ff0X   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#4 Ryanbantwins   Special place in Hell   Diaper
#5 Jan ‘Django’ Paczynski   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#6 rotage   Lunatic CI V1.0 - 3rd Dutch Nationals   AFS V1.0 - 3rd Dutch Nationals
#7 Kelfecil   Poisonous Herbs Garden (Euros 29th/Spain&NL Nats Top 8)   Hyper Light Smoke (Spanish Nats 5th/6th)(Dutch Nats 7th/8th)
#8 FREDPI   Dutch National winner 2017: Still hating on Dyper   Temüjin Wizzy: Dutch National winner
#9 Saintis   SYNC, click, click, Boom! (9th @ Dutch Nationals)   Looking for Pet (9th @ Dutch Nationals)
#10 Christopher Shimko   Industrial Genomics   Whizzard
#11 HorstGrobian   Subliminal Skorpios - Hockley Regional 2017 (2nd Place)   oops andy: 1st place Cleveland Regional @ Recess
#12 Joshua Blount   Potential Unleashed   Whizzard
#13 Kevin ‘Elodius’ Peters   Engineering the Future   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#14 Jonathan ‘Jonny’ Lockhart   AgInfusion   Whizzard
#15 Gijs ‘Magnetar’ De Goeijen   AgInfusion   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#16 Hoclor   Dutch Nats SYNC   Dutch Nats Dyper
#17 Robert ‘Rob’ Dewar   SYNC   Whizzard
#18 Heinzel   Good Bye RP (glacier, f prison) 1st German Nationals   Inversificator Aendy 1st German Nationals
#19 Walter ‘Wet Toasti’ Van Dommelen   Engineering the Future   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#20 Roel Van Der Hoorn   SYNC   MaxX
#21 dome_   Moons - Dutch Nationals 2017   broken cards whizz - dutch nationals 2017
#22 haywire   Chinese Space Race 1.7   Coding for Bacon 1.5
#23 Krystian ‘Krystman’ Majewski   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#24 Marcel ‘Marsellus’ Heymuth   Titan Transnational   Whizzard
#25 Brecht Pype   SYNC   Whizzard
#26 Christian Pfeiffer   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#27 Praetor   abt moon   desperado whizz
#28 Patrick Schaffer   Tennin Institute   Whizzard
#29 Joyce Mertens   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#30 Tolaasin   Hydra's Daughter   Slimline Reg Whizz
#31 Cpt_nice   All-encompassing Satellite (2nd place at Haarlem Regionals)   Keep calm and put a cred on Net Mercur (2nd at regionals)
#32 Job ‘Pureekonijn’ Meertens   Engineering the Future   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#33 Johan ‘Sems37’ Hemssems   Controlling the Message   Edward Kim
#34 mLodon   Titan Transnational   Adam
#35 Mark Bisschops   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#36 hlinks   Blue Sun   Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#37 Melvin Dekker   Skorpios Defense Systems   Ken "Express" Tenma
#38 Jason ‘Slightly Miffed Canadian’ Wilson   Industrial Genomics   Whizzard
#39 PuMeGo   Engineering the Future   Noise
#40 Tobias ‘MarauderPixie’ Anton   Jemison Astronautics   MaxX
#41 nismorack   Toasty Argus Dutch Nationals   Silence Kit (Dutch Nationals)
#42 Wim ‘Magaruis’ Dammans   AgInfusion   Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#43 Michiel ‘Maze’ Van Oosterwijk   NEXT Design   Andromeda
#44 Max-Ludwig Stadler   Titan Transnational   Andromeda
#45 Mark Noordzij   Potential Unleashed   Noise
#46 Bas ‘Bast10n’ Slootweg   Skorpios Defense Systems   Andromeda
#47 extatix   Potential Unleashed   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#48 Klopstock   Hasty CI Dutch Nationals   Dyper Dutch Nationals
#49 Rene ‘Dahill’ Werder   AgInfusion   Andromeda
#50 Eric ‘Vet’ Der Kinderen   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#51 Rebecca Roth   SYNC   Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#52 5N00P1   AgInfusion   Andromeda
#53 Niels Rüland   Engineering the Future   Chaos Theory
#54 Leon Mirck   Argus Security   Leela Patel
#55 Paul Allard   SYNC   Alice Merchant
#56 Stjepan ‘Stiv’ Pavuna   Engineering the Future   Andromeda

Registered players (24)