United States, CA, San Francisco
2018.01.07.

Legal cardpool up to: Sovereign Sight
Format: standard

Starting time: 11:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Gamescape
Address: 333 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94117, USA
Contact: izaac89@hotmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
QR code

Image

Store Championship season continues in the Bay Area at Gamescape SF!

Doors Open at 11:00 am
Tournament Begins at 11:30 am
Rounds: Four if nine or more players, cut to top four after swiss
Entry Fee: $10
Prizes: As appropriate from the 2017-2018 Netrunner Store Champs Kit

Bring Runner and Corp decks (with decklists) that abide by present tournament rules and all necessary tokens

The event will be capped at 24 players

A short break will happen between the second and third rounds for eating and such

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (3)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Concluded by: Insanit
Number of players: 16
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 phette23 Calibration Moons (1st Gamescape SC, undefeated) I am become…pawnshop? (1st Gamescape SC, undefeated)
#2 Cory D Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#3 Joseki why am i playing ctm again and again and again and again and CyberDevil 2.0
#4 TyrellCorp Weyland Blitz Aesop Chop with Apoc

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 phette23 Calibration Moons (1st Gamescape SC, undefeated) I am become…pawnshop? (1st Gamescape SC, undefeated)
#2 Cory D Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#3 Joseki why am i playing ctm again and again and again and again and CyberDevil 2.0
#4 TyrellCorp Weyland Blitz Aesop Chop with Apoc
#5 Adam T. NBN: Controlling the Message Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#6 pj20 “FML” -you Tech Lord of the Underworld
#7 Stephen L Jinteki: Personal Evolution Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#8 Kyle J Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#9 Jay R Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#10 Kodie G Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#11 Josh R Jinteki: Personal Evolution Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#12 Jim G Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#13 Jmar A Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#14 Isaac L Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#15 Brendan C Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#16 Rose F Nisei Division: The Next Generation Khan: Savvy Skiptracer

Registered players (8)