United States, CA, Concord
2018.02.04.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Down the White Nile
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 10:30am (local time)
Store/venue: Black Diamond Games
Address: 1950 Market St, Concord, CA 94520, USA

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

facebook_cover_image

Designed to welcome players of all levels, a Store Championship is a relaxed tournament that encourages a fun and friendly environment for all of its participants. As foundation of the Championship Series, Store Championships celebrate the local game store and its players as the most important part of the gaming community.

Registration fee is $5
Advance registration is open now, and available in-store.
Registration will be available same day from 10:00am-10:30am

Prizes:
Top 32: Alternate art Fisk Investment Seminar
Top 8: Custom Smoke deck box
Top 4: Playmat featuring Smoke
Top 2: Set of acrylic virus tokens
Champion: Art plaque and Regional Championship bye

Photos (2)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 12
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Atomikrin
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 westonodom 80V (1st place, SF Bay Area Store Championship) Laguna Lock Hayley (its nearly the same as the worlds deck)
#2 Josh Rowan Controlling the Message Smoke
#3 swan i know ctm is good (3rd bdg #1swiss) The Insightful Adam (3rd BDG #1 Swiss)
#4 Jim Said Palana Foods Sunny

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 swan i know ctm is good (3rd bdg #1swiss) The Insightful Adam (3rd BDG #1 Swiss)
#2 westonodom 80V (1st place, SF Bay Area Store Championship) Laguna Lock Hayley (its nearly the same as the worlds deck)
#3 Jim Said Palana Foods Sunny
#4 Josh Rowan Controlling the Message Smoke
#5 pj20 Team Cat Tech Wasteland (Gamescape North SC 3rd Place, 2nd in Swiss)
#6 Tyler M Cerebral Imaging Maxx
#7 TyrellCorp Tennin Institute Alice Merchant
#8 Jim Griffith Potential Unleashed Kabonesa Wu
#9 Atomikrin Making Traces Good ol' Omar's Virus Mill
#10 Lor Biotech Smoke
#11 Anthony Palana Foods Edward Kim
#12 unclaimed unclaimed

Registered players (6)