United States, CA, San Rafael
2018.01.28.

Legal cardpool up to: Sovereign Sight
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 12:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Gamescape North
Address: 1225 4th St, San Rafael, CA 94901, USA
Contact: @Powercycle on stimslack or Call GSN: (415) 457-8698

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Gamescape North Store Championship
1225 4th St, San Rafael, CA 94901, USA

Tournament start: Noon
Entrance Fee: $10
Decklists required:
FFG Decklist


Prizes

  • Champion: The winner receives a Store Championship plaque and a card granting one first-round bye at a Regional Championship of the player’s choice.
  • Top Four: The top four players each receive one playmat featuring Ele "Smoke" Scovak.
  • Top Eight: The top eight players each receive one deck box featuring Ele "Smoke" Scovak.
  • Top Thirty-Two: The top thirty-two players each receive one Fisk Investment Seminar alternate art card.
    Additional Prizes
  • Day Job Play Mat.
  • Alt Arts: Bahgat, Datasucker, Howard Jackson, Ice Walls (please take an ice wall), double sided Skorpios/Seider, double sided Ayla/Steve Cambridge.
  • Custom Alt Arts: Enigma, double sided Maxx/Omar
  • Deck Boxes: Edward Kim, Enforcer, Vulcan Cover Up, Silhouette, Gabe, Jinteki.
  • Deep Red Sleeves
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (2)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 12
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: PowerCycle
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Andrew Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#2 Justin Titan Transnational Null
#3 pj20 CATS Remix (Gamescape North SC 3rd place, 2nd in Swiss) Tech Wasteland (Gamescape North SC 3rd Place, 2nd in Swiss)
#4 Rose Nisei Division Ele "Smoke" Scovak

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Andrew Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#2 pj20 CATS Remix (Gamescape North SC 3rd place, 2nd in Swiss) Tech Wasteland (Gamescape North SC 3rd Place, 2nd in Swiss)
#3 Justin Titan Transnational Null
#4 Rose Nisei Division Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#5 swan Harmony Rushtek Monotheism
#6 TyrellCorp Builder of Nations Edward Kim
#7 Josh Personal Evolution Reina Roja
#8 phette23 Cheeky Snare Skorp who or what is run economy
#9 westonodom Cerebral Imaging Hayley Kaplan
#10 Kodie Pālanā Foods Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#11 PowerCycle Titan Transnational Leela Patel
#12 Jim Cerebral Imaging MaxX

Registered players (6)