United States, IN, Indianapolis
2019.08.02 - 2019.08.03.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 09:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 09:30 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2019 NISEI Continental Championship
top half: 3x IP Block alternate art card
day 2: 3x SSL Endorsement alternate art card
participation: 3x Sure Gamble alternate art card
top 32: Jinteki: Replicating Perfection / 419 double sided plastic card
top 16: Climactic Showdown playmat

Additional prizes for this tournament:

Side events during day 2 will use the Side event kits. Additional FFG era raffle prizes may be given out too.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 25
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: el-zilcho
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Nathan Whitford Blue Sun: Powering the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#2 Alec Anderson AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#3 Dan Lewis SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#4 Chris Fazio Blue Sun: Powering the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#5 Beckett NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#6 ClosDeLaRoche Fairchild Blue Sun (7-0 @ Bay Area Store Champ) GenCon's Best Leela! (6th Place, 3-2)
#7 Ben Hannan Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 Caedus Argus: GenCon 8th Place (Undefeated Swiss) Equiv Leela: 0-4 at GenCon US Nationals

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Nathan Whitford Blue Sun: Powering the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#2 Ben Hannan Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#3 Dan Lewis SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#4 Beckett NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#5 Alec Anderson AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#6 ClosDeLaRoche Fairchild Blue Sun (7-0 @ Bay Area Store Champ) GenCon's Best Leela! (6th Place, 3-2)
#7 Chris Fazio Blue Sun: Powering the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#8 Caedus Argus: GenCon 8th Place (Undefeated Swiss) Equiv Leela: 0-4 at GenCon US Nationals
#9 Chris Nelson Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#10 Jonathan Strickland Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#11 David Geiger Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#12 branimated It's Crime Time (ATX Mafia) The Truth is Out There (A Runner for MWL 3.3)
#13 pmavers Argus Security Sunny Lebeau
#14 hutch9514 Scarcity is Good Good stuff leela
#15 Chris Miller Jinteki: Personal Evolution Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#16 Andrew Webber AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#17 Shawn Fremstad Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#18 Jason Gessner Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#19 Adam Roy SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#20 Leon Lutz Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#21 Tim Tobeck NBN: Controlling the Message Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#22 Aaron Andries Blue Sun: Powering the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#23 Philip Bangcaya Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#24 Terrence Kizer Blue Sun: Powering the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#25 Ryan Fox SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist

Registered players (5)