United Kingdom, Reading
2019.06.29.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.2
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Eclectic Games
Address: 5 Union St, Reading RG1 1EU, UK

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Regional kit

Come join us for Reading's Regional Championship!

We'll be at Eclectic Games in Reading on Saturday 29th June.

Doors open 10am, registration starts 10am, first round 11am sharp.

Structure tbd pending number of players, we'll use Nisei's official Standard format and card pool.

Register here: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8f8ueHO1xD

(Entry fee £15)

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 38
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: johno
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 leachrode GagSpeed Bestest Boy Hayley
#2 binarydogs Bestest Boy Gaga Bestest Boy Hayley
#3 Alex White Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#4 Rufus Eyre-Varnier MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#5 Okkdoko Gagarin Deep Space Freedom Khumalo
#6 Steff Parker NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#7 Alex Borrill The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 mcg Building a Better World Leela Patel

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 leachrode GagSpeed Bestest Boy Hayley
#2 Okkdoko Gagarin Deep Space Freedom Khumalo
#3 binarydogs Bestest Boy Gaga Bestest Boy Hayley
#4 Steff Parker NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#5 Rufus Eyre-Varnier MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#6 Alex White Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#7 Alex Borrill The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 mcg Building a Better World Leela Patel
#9 Toby Chippington-Derrick Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#10 Swiftie Blue Sun Leela Patel
#11 rotage Ryper v2.0 - 1st at Taunton regional (15 person event) FREDPI Val - 1st at Taunton Regional (15 Person Event)
#12 James Arnold Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#13 MotionBlur Data Loop Palana Bendy Spoony (First at NYC Regionals)
#14 Frost Azmari EdTech Kabonesa Wu
#15 Cliquil I sacked a Government Takeover, Top 15.5 Reading Regional 99 White Sleeved Cards (Top 15.5 at Reading Regional)
#16 paulyg Gagarin Deep Space Leela Patel
#17 Max Chippington-Derrick Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#18 Dominic Hedges Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#19 3N1GM4 Regionals Rude Outfit Regionals Leela
#20 Andy Lovell Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#21 Chris Martin Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#22 swabl Redder, Better, Faster, Stronger 1.1 (1-4 @Reading Regional) Kicky Leela (4-1 at Reading Regional)
#23 Sean Tyrer Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#24 Countzer0 Building a Better World Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall
#25 Grievy NAP TIME - 3rd in Bay Area SC / 1st in Swiss I'm Glad This Deck Doesn't Have Quest Completed Anymore w/Em
#26 Sergio Marques The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated 419: Amoral Scammer
#27 Ed Proctor Jinteki: Personal Evolution Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#28 Sixtyten Stolen Argus Leela
#29 John Buston Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#30 mwille14 Argus Security Leela Patel
#31 hemraa Chronos Protocol 419
#32 Chris Hollis Jemison Astronautics: Sacrifice. Audacity. Success. Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#33 emilyspine Dave Blue Sun MWLeela
#34 Rahul Bhatt Jinteki: Personal Evolution Apex: Invasive Predator
#35 Duncan 101 Reading Palana Reading Silhouette
#36 Samuel Nayler Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#37 Will Compton Jinteki: Personal Evolution Silhouette: Stealth Operative
#38 Simon Johnston Jinteki: Personal Evolution Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord

Registered players (19)