Russia, Москва
2017.10.14.

Legal cardpool up to: Revised Core Set
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Geek Wars
Address: с, 5-й Монетчиковский пер., 3с1, Москва, Russia, 115054
Contact: r-i-d@yandex.ru

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

We are holding Russian Nationals on Oct. 14th at GeekWars board game shop. (5-y Monetchikovskiy pereulok 3/1, Moscow, Russia)

Registration starts at 11:00, first round at 11:45.

Legality: Up to revised core set, with rotation active. Leaked banlist is in effect - https://imgur.com/a/3iRVu (even if it is proven to be false at some point before the nationals).

Format: 5-round Swiss and Top-8 cut.

Participation Fee: 800 rub

Prize pool:
2x BOOM for participation
Top-16 - acrylic 5c counters
Top-8 - Playmat with Biometric Spoofing / Bio-Modeled Network art
Top-4 - fancy acrylic tray for your ID card, or, I dunno, frame a Snare and hang it on the wall or something
First place - Champion trophy and 1st round bye on Worlds.

To register for the tournament, or for any additional information, send messages to r-i-d@yandex.ru

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (21)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 22
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Dmitriy Galkin
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 igrekk Knights of Mumbad - Russian Nationals Winner (7-0) Devochka - Russian Nationals Winner
#2 Alexander Mozhaev NEXT Design Null
#3 Sylvan008 MCA Bryan Jeevs Reliable Theory
#4 Anton Rogozin Personal Evolution Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#5 Egor Popov Personal Evolution Valencia Estevez
#6 emmel Punitive AgInfusion Ready for all Theory
#7 Smirnoffico Gagarin Deep Space Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#8 Roman Belogorskiy Personal Evolution Ken "Express" Tenma

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Egor Popov Personal Evolution Valencia Estevez
#2 Anton Rogozin Personal Evolution Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#3 igrekk Knights of Mumbad - Russian Nationals Winner (7-0) Devochka - Russian Nationals Winner
#4 Alexander Mozhaev NEXT Design Null
#5 Smirnoffico Gagarin Deep Space Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#6 Sylvan008 MCA Bryan Jeevs Reliable Theory
#7 Roman Belogorskiy Personal Evolution Ken "Express" Tenma
#8 emmel Punitive AgInfusion Ready for all Theory
#9 Egor Shurygin Cerebral Imaging Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#10 Denis Privalov Argus Security Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#11 Dr_Feelgood Wanna play my alt-arts Wanna play my alt-arts
#12 Ilyas Abdulin Industrial Genomics Jesminder Sareen
#13 Denis Ovsyanikov Architects of Tomorrow Armand "Geist" Walker
#14 Julia Novikova Titan Transnational Valencia Estevez
#15 ParasitePromo Ashigaru+Loki remote CI No siphon surveillance!
#16 BlackFlag We will Medicine you! F-117
#17 Alexey Pinchuk Seidr Laboratories Null
#18 Mihail Smirnov Skorpios Defense Systems Armand "Geist" Walker
#19 Alexander Yartsev Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#20 Alexander Kovalev Cerebral Imaging Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#21 Artem Podkopaev Gagarin Deep Space Edward Kim
#22 Tanya Glazova Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez

Registered players (8)