Slovakia, Bratislava
2017.10.07.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Revised Core Set
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:00 (local time)
Store/venue: iHRYsko: 3via s.r.o.
Address: Trenčianska 453/47, 821 09 Bratislava, Slovakia
Contact: turnaje@ihrysko.sk

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Image
Image

Saturday 7. 10. 2017

Long day running

Swiss rounds + TOP CUP

Sign up from: 09:30
1st round start: 10:30
Price of admission:

  • 20,- € for registered player via form until 3. 10. 2017
  • 25,- € for registered players after 3. 10. 2017 or non-registered players via form

Registration form.: REGISTRATION FORM


MAIN TOURNAMENT

Prizes: Image

Top 64 – Earn your spot in the Top 64, tag your opponent, and blow them to smithereens with this alternate art BOOM!
Top 16 – Ten red acrylic 5 credit tokens will be the reward for each competitor who spends wisely and places among the Top 16!
Top 8 – This visually stunning art on a playmat that showcases its bearer's fantastic finish awaits each of the Top 8 competitors.
Top 4 – This gorgeous new card tray prize has two different possibilities. It can be mounted on a wall as a plaque to commemorate a Top 4 finish, perhaps including a crucial card from your deck. Or, it can bear your ID card in future games, instilling the fear of facing a superior runner in potential opponents.
Champion – Each National Champion earns an incredible color trophy featuring art from the Android: Netrunner Core Set to commemorate their victory! In addition, a bye and a free reserved seat awaits them at the next World Championship!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 34
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: TwadaCZ
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Korrigan LockShop v1.1 Smoke Post Rotation
#2 Procf (Stefan Ferenci) Nisei Division Hayley Kaplan
#3 Alan Noonan Cerebral Imaging Hayley Kaplan
#4 Sean Lucey Personal Evolution Hayley Kaplan
#5 Lubo_Boda Spark Agency Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#6 Saan Red Dead Re-Deadcoats - 6th at Slovak Nats Rotato Smoketato - 6th (of 34) at Slovakian Nats
#7 iref Atlas Train Electric Stealth Lady v2
#8 shadowhawk Prime Time Massacre v4.5 (CZ/SK Nationals Top 8) The Real TechLord (CZ/SK Nationals Top 8)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Sean Lucey Personal Evolution Hayley Kaplan
#2 Lubo_Boda Spark Agency Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#3 Korrigan LockShop v1.1 Smoke Post Rotation
#4 Procf (Stefan Ferenci) Nisei Division Hayley Kaplan
#5 iref Atlas Train Electric Stealth Lady v2
#6 Saan Red Dead Re-Deadcoats - 6th at Slovak Nats Rotato Smoketato - 6th (of 34) at Slovakian Nats
#7 shadowhawk Prime Time Massacre v4.5 (CZ/SK Nationals Top 8) The Real TechLord (CZ/SK Nationals Top 8)
#8 Alan Noonan Cerebral Imaging Hayley Kaplan
#9 kisqqcs (György Lipták) Cerebral Imaging Chaos Theory
#10 andr31 Fox News (Undefeated @ CZ/SK Nationals Swiss 10th place) Just Leela (CZ/SK Nationals 10th place)
#11 Krasty TraPE! Bad Pub Mining Val
#12 SaronLg (Karel Ling) Gagarin Deep Space Valencia Estevez
#13 Jiří Krůček Jinteki: Personal Evolution Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#14 Zenthanian Personal Evolution Armand "Geist" Walker
#15 DonLoverGate Nisei Division Armand "Geist" Walker
#16 PeeKaySK (Peter Kopac) Spark Agency Gabriel Santiago
#17 Flekk (Gergo Gyarmati) Personal Evolution Chaos Theory
#18 t.p Pālanā Foods Armand "Geist" Walker
#19 Ivan Hujsi Personal Evolution Apex
#20 Michael McMahon Tennin Institute Armand "Geist" Walker
#21 Trismagistos Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#22 percomis (Peter Dinya) Cerebral Imaging Chaos Theory
#23 Odol (Piotr Odoliński) Skorpios Defense Systems Armand "Geist" Walker
#24 moks SawDust Kim Weakest Link
#25 5N00P1 Cerebral Imaging Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#26 Masakari Pālanā Foods Sunny Lebeau
#27 Zelmor (Peter Fiser) Potential Unleashed Quetzal
#28 @Mikey (Miklós Surányi) Jinteki Biotech Hayley Kaplan
#29 Fea (Pavel Bezusek) Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#30 TwadaCZ Pālanā Foods Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#31 Milan Janosik Architects of Tomorrow Reina Roja
#32 Rodge Skorpios Defense Systems Chaos Theory
#33 mildesorte10 žeby ? Geis
#34 Vasek Chadt Builder of Nations Edward Kim

Registered players (23)