United Kingdom, Reading
2017.05.20.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Terminal Directive
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Eclectic Games
Address: 5 Union St, Reading RG1 1EU, UK

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Imgur

This is an invitational event. Participants are drawn from the winners of the qualifier events being held around the country, plus the online Last Chance Qualifier:

https://www.facebook.com/events/1798044507190759/

Format and card legality to be defined by Laurie Poulter who is the organiser this year.

These players will attempt to follow in the footsteps of Netrunner luminaries Tim Fowler and Chris Dyer, and win a stipend to travel to the Netrunner World Championship. 100% of BABW winners have finished in the top 8 at Worlds, so this is quite clearly a prize worth running for!

As a note: Decklists are required for this event.
A devastating run on the Aldershot server containing their BABW qualifying data revealed that ALL FOUR of the players in the cut had problems with their decklists. THIS IS ABSOLUTELY UNACCEPTABLE AT THIS LEVEL. Deck checks will be stringent and mistakes will be penalised SEVERELY. Check your deck lists thoroughly please, it is one of the VERY FEW responsibilities you have as a player on entry to a tournament.

While this is an invitational event, there may well be space for spectators if they wish to attend. Will keep you posted.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 26
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Nemamiah That's no moon, it's a tech startup (BABW Winner) Warm Milk Andy (BABW Winner)
#2 Jonny Lockhart Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#3 Don Bowden Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#4 lpoulter Pālanā Foods Whizzard

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 lpoulter Pālanā Foods Whizzard
#2 Don Bowden Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#3 Jonny Lockhart Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#4 Nemamiah That's no moon, it's a tech startup (BABW Winner) Warm Milk Andy (BABW Winner)
#5 beyoken Dim Sun v1 The Worst Netrunner Again
#6 Theo Clifford Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#7 Sam Burdock Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#8 binarydogs Alcatraz - BABW Finals Lock Hayley - BABW Finals
#9 Dave Culemann Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#10 Eon_II Nightmare/Mooninites Merged Monstrosity MWL1.2 Apoc Whizz
#11 Ciaran Maxey Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Whizzard: Master Gamer
#12 Dave Hoyland Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#13 Mark Mottram Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#14 Alex White Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#15 cursor Fieryish Info BABW Finals Temawjin Whizz BABW Finals
#16 rotage Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#17 Alice Rees SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#18 Seamus Macleod SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Whizzard: Master Gamer
#19 Tom Kent Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker
#20 Andy Lovell Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Whizzard: Master Gamer
#21 TR1S BABW Finals - Peach Emoji BABW Finals - Angery Anarchy Boggo
#22 Ravensteve Pālanā Foods Armand "Geist" Walker
#23 leachrode Palana Andy
#24 Swiftie Potential Unleashed Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#25 John Buston Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#26 Chris Martin Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net

Registered players (11)