2020.06.27.

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising
MWL: Standard Ban List 20.06
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 14:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 14:50 (local time)
Contact: projectnisei+blm@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

http://cobr.ai/tournaments/1782/players/standings

The event will be run on the NISEI Event Discord, cobr.ai and jinteki.net

Tickets can be paid for by donating at least $5 to this money pool

Schedule
All times in UTC, find your timezone specifics here

Registration: 1300-1350
Stream Starts: 1355
R1 Starts: 1400
Expected Swiss finish: ~2000
Expected cut finish: ~2300

Expected 5 rounds of Swiss, Top 8 cut
30 minute break after Swiss R3
15 minute break after Cut R1

We have some special guests lined up to commentate on the stream as well as talk about their experiences so if you can't play I hope you can tune into that on our Twitch channel

Other details on the original article

Additional prizes and information

Current prize pool, with more to come...

Participation Prize: every single person playing will get a playset of the exclusive "I've Had Worse" by Atomikrin, and also RealityCheque's "Hard Hitting News" alt.

Top Prize: Foil set of the 2019 World's Prize Pack!

Then we have many many other prizes, some of which people can pick from in order of their placement, and some of which we'll give away in the stream. Cards listed are FULL playsets, except for IDs and Rebirth!

35 The Artist Mat
25 Rezeki Mat
23 Adam
23 Plastic Az
23 Adam
20 Plastic Lat
17 Smoke
16 IPO
15 Scrubber
12 Chaos Theory
11 Team Sponsorship
10 Fisk Investment Seminar
10 MO Booster
9 Snare! (Akira - Japanese)
7 Preemptive Action
7 Ice Wall
6 Bank Job
5 Acme
5 SDS Drone Deployment
5 Mimic Mat
5 Retro Runner packs
4 Security Nexus
4 Kakugo
4 Embezzle
4 Kit / Wu (Tea and Ink)
4 Titan
3 Data Raven
3 Swordsman
3 Snare! (Akira)
3 Nihilist Mat
3 419
2 PAD Campaign
2 Aesops
2 Crowdfunding
2 Imp
2 False Lead (Akira)
2 Turning Wheel
2 Sunny (Paula)
2 Akiko (Paula)
1 Mushin
1 Plascrete
1 Political Operative
1 Marilyn Campaign
1 Zealous Judge
1 Black Orchestra
1 Biotic Labour
1 Replicated Perfection
1 Peace In Our Time
1 HHN (Krembler)
1 Rebirth (Anarch)
1 Rebirth (Playset)
1 "Papa Professor"
1 CtM
1 Omar
1 Builder of Nations
1 Reina
1 Nero
1 Eddie Kim/Gagarin
1 Hayley Kaplan

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Results
Number of players: 113
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: AnOrdinaryHackerGirl
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 rongydoge Hungry Internet CtM - 1st* BLM 8-1 Tappy Groenkaaf 419 - 1st* BLM 6-2
#2 Swiftie Earth Station B·COM/BLM You know that’s 419 right?
#3 solemnstorm Trapdoor Argus (3rd BLM tournament) Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#4 disperse Everybody died except for Swiftie (4th at BLM) Good Stuff Hoshiko (4th at BLM)
#5 tanderson Audacity Sports (5th place at BLM, 5-2) Stealth Leela (5th Place at BLM, 6-2)
#6 Heinzel New Neue alte Scheiße(Fite Club Edition) (copy)(6th at blm) 419 (6th at BLM)
#7 lordofthetoasters The Full Picture (Top of Swiss Nisei BLM Tournament) Sweet DreamNets (Top of Swiss Nisei BLM Tournament)
#8 enkoder GamerCoats BLM - 7th in Swiss - Top Shaper

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 lordofthetoasters The Full Picture (Top of Swiss Nisei BLM Tournament) Sweet DreamNets (Top of Swiss Nisei BLM Tournament)
#2 tanderson Audacity Sports (5th place at BLM, 5-2) Stealth Leela (5th Place at BLM, 6-2)
#3 Swiftie Earth Station B·COM/BLM You know that’s 419 right?
#4 Heinzel New Neue alte Scheiße(Fite Club Edition) (copy)(6th at blm) 419 (6th at BLM)
#5 Manticore Neue alte Scheiße (3rd at German Nats) Good Stuff Val (Black Lives Matter - 5th in Swiss)
#6 solemnstorm Trapdoor Argus (3rd BLM tournament) Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#7 enkoder GamerCoats BLM - 7th in Swiss - Top Shaper
#8 disperse Everybody died except for Swiftie (4th at BLM) Good Stuff Hoshiko (4th at BLM)
#9 rongydoge Hungry Internet CtM - 1st* BLM 8-1 Tappy Groenkaaf 419 - 1st* BLM 6-2
#10 greyfield Defund Mel Gibson (BLM Tournament 10th, 4-2) Kick the Police (BLM Tournament 10th, 5-1)
#11 Sokka Something about Cheese (5-1 ~11th @BLM) Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#12 YsengrinSC BLM 12th: Recoco At Home (5-1) BLM 12th- Goodstuff Freedom
#13 Ola Jinteki: Replicating Perfection 419: Amoral Scammer
#14 JayRed Harmony Medtech: Biomedical Pioneer Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#15 tzeentchling MCA of Tomorrow (1st - SF Store Champs 2020) Good stuff Hoshiko 20.06 (1st SF Store Champs 2020)
#16 ransomman / Jake R Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#17 RotomAppliance Blue Sun Leela Patel
#18 Bucket of (Baby) Sloths Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#19 Bridgeman Not a remote chance (19th @BLM 4-2) Famous Dragons - Tagme Hoshiko (19th at BLM 4 -2)
#20 MrBuggles Spombo Asa ChiselCharm Freedom
#21 Cpt_nice Is this Azmari? (3-3 at BLM) Mommy is still good (5-1 at BLM)
#22 mcg Titan Transnational Leela Patel
#23 Loveman Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#24 Agasha Won't Play Green or Yellow, Guess I'll Just Play Terrible PE RezJig Wild
#25 meetingadjourned / mvt Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#26 Late WACME - top ACME @BLM ;-) Zoo Hoshiko - Now with extra wrms
#27 Haway / HiddenAway The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Ken "Express" Tenma: Disappeared Clone
#28 a_suri / arash_suri Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#29 Smieszny 20 Ice GameNet, 6:0 on BLM Hyper Hayley, 1:5 on BLM
#30 Booshy LaCosta 2006 2006 Freedom. Infinite Imp
#31 teapot37 Saraswati Mnemonics: Endless Exploration 419: Amoral Scammer
#32 movableObject Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#33 Hyperbolic_Mess Saraswati Mnemonics: Endless Exploration Iain Stirling: Retired Spook
#34 osclate NBN: Controlling the Message Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#35 Bandura The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Null: Whistleblower
#36 Diomedes Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#37 Daine / dainestevents Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#38 rusefus Quarantine Booping - BLM 38th NPE Cards Leela - BLM 38th
#39 qDiva / QueenDiva The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#40 eniteris Asa Group Hoshiko Shiro
#41 MotionBlur Costa Palana v10 Big Lad 2.0
#42 lostgeek Spombo Asa Ban List Geist
#43 x3r0h0ur Gamenet mid Glacier Taggy Fausty
#44 Chouxflower The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated 419: Amoral Scammer
#45 Maëlig Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#46 Neuromaxim BLM 46th Place - Mill and Score BLM 46th Place - The Destroyer
#47 Uruz The Outfit Apex
#48 Hello Racing to the Sunrise Teched Out
#49 OnTheNightrain BLM - Top (and bottom) Ranked Hyobu (49th place, 4-2) Maxx Swiftly (BLM - 49th Place)
#50 Bl4nk3t / Blanket Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#51 branimated 6 Agendas, 6 Mushins (51st at BLM, 4-2) Super Suit
#52 ArminFirecracker Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#53 Brogue Leader Argus Security Leela Patel
#54 AxWill Big Spiky Centrals (11 undefeated games on jinteki.net) Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#55 ilksvorbern spombo asa with rlc Proco Leela
#56 Aaryn Byrne Asset Asa (BLM) Zero Eight Nine Alternate Timeline Edition (BLM)
#57 bigfleet GamerCoats Nisei Cards Matter
#58 analyzechris Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#59 mjp / Mike P Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance 419: Amoral Scammer
#60 Algebraic Zero Breaker (Dice & Dungeons Memorial SC) Zero Eight Nine Two (Black Lives Matter Tournament)
#61 CowboyTintin BLM - 61st place, RP Deck from NetrunnerDB WAR RIG - 82 Card MaxX Deck - 61st/100 place BLM Tournament
#62 ChrisFerg Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance 419: Amoral Scammer
#63 Mella MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#64 rustryder Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#65 Caedus MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration 419: Amoral Scammer
#66 Notdabees / CritHitd20 Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#67 MetalheadMike / theKuehm Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#68 Samyoureye! / CeleryStalker Weyland Consortium: Building a Better World Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#69 Möbius Striptease Mumbad Security Fear the MaxX
#70 Qualistarian Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#71 TyrellCorp Titan Transnational Edward Kim
#72 wiley / sruman Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home 419: Amoral Scammer
#73 Quarkbutter Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#74 NetrunnerNuts Blue Sun: Powering the Future Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#75 Labbes / SafconGalore Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#76 SirLoathing Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#77 Baa Ram Wu The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#78 plural Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#79 LSTM Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#80 jeffn2001 Asa Group Leela Patel
#81 Fictional Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#82 twisty_b we have Azmari at home déclassé Val
#83 G0l1@th / Acolyte40 Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#84 BigDline76 Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#85 Whiteblade111 Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#86 XeroHour Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#87 Saan Blue Sun: Powering the Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#88 paulyg MirrorMorph Leela Patel
#89 The Comforter / BiffTheBawss Harishchandra Ent.: Where You're the Star Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#90 Mandoline SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#91 CanisAleph GamerCoats Hyper Fast Pawnshop
#92 MulganDragon / kljklj22 Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#93 x3N1GM4x / 3N1GM4 The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#94 DreamerOfDreams MirrorMorph 419
#95 Sinfrax Jinteki: Personal Evolution Iain Stirling: Retired Spook
#96 Patchbeardpirate Harishchandra Ent.: Where You're the Star Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#97 sebastiank / ExiledOx MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Laramy Fisk: Savvy Investor
#98 Jose-san MirrorMorph Armand "Geist" Walker
#99 monad / jbsmith Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#100 spareseahorse / lilli SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#101 Grimlin The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#102 BENJI9520 / BENJI Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#103 Frizzler Earth Station: SEA Headquarters MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#104 binarydogs Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance 419: Amoral Scammer
#105 sadstug The Outfit Hoshiko Shiro
#106 Dirjel MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#107 bloom64 / bloom Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Apex: Invasive Predator
#108 willybn1 Harmony Medtech: Biomedical Pioneer Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#109 PulseFlare Gaming Argus Security 419
#110 percomis Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#111 pspacekitten Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#112 raouldukelives Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#113 Steelfur NBN: Controlling the Message Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar

Registered players (71)