United Kingdom, Derby
2019.09.07.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Store/venue: Boards and Swords Hobbies
Address: Jubilee Business Park, 3 Jubilee Pkwy, Stores Rd, Derby DE21 4BJ, UK
Contact: https://www.boardsandswords.co.uk

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Welcome to our Netrunner regional!

=====================================================

Doors open : 10:00 am
Registration starts : 10:30 am
Registration Ends : 10:55
Round one starts : 11:00 am

=====================================================

Format: Nisei standard - the latest cardpool and MWL can be found here http://nisei.net/op/supported-formats
Round time: 65 minute swiss rounds, 40 minute double-elimination rounds
Decklists: required (competitive level event)
Proxies: Printed proxies and alt arts are allowed as long as they are legible, approved by the TO before the event begins, in good taste, and indistinguishable from other cards when sleeved.

Structure:
Up to 8 players - 3 rounds, no cut
9-24 players - 4 rounds, top 4
25-32 players - 4 rounds, top 8
33-56 players - 5 rounds, top 8

=====================================================

Prize support:

The top 64 players can fondly remember departed runner Whizzard with an alternate art Scrubber featuring a few nods to the classic Dumblefork deck.

The top 32 players will each receive an alternate art Adam, depicting everyone’s favourite rogue bioroid getting a bit of fresh air.

Making it to the top 16 will let you tag your opponent much more easily with an alternate art Acme Consulting.

The top 8 players will each receive a beautiful Kate “Mac” McCaffrey playmat with the artwork from the card The Artist.

The top 4 players will each get a rare treat - a frosted plastic version of the Az McCaffrey ID.

The winner will not only receive the title of Derby regional champion but will also obtain a bye to be used at a national or continental championship later in the year.

Food included in the price of the ticket.

Please let us know if you have any dietary requirements on the day.

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 20
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: SubTric
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 RotomAppliance Battyshop - 1st at Derby MWL Scammer
#2 Alexander White Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#3 paulyg Blue Sun Hayley Kaplan
#4 Ian Gallagher Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Adam: Compulsive Hacker

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Ian Gallagher Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#2 RotomAppliance Battyshop - 1st at Derby MWL Scammer
#3 paulyg Blue Sun Hayley Kaplan
#4 Alexander White Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#5 SeeHearType skull goblet IG (1st @ Sheffield Regional) Darkside Maxx
#6 Blonde Haired Hacker Girl Rail Replacement Bus - 3rd In Salford SC Lolipop Adam - 2nd Sheffield Regional
#7 Thomas Kent Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 pord Next GNK Lolipop Adam - 1st York July GNK 5 player Round Robin
#9 Matt Oldfield The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#10 Davo 2nd place (undefeated) Liverpool SC - Ghost Outfit Free Star Val
#11 Robert Gogacz The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#12 Ravensteve Azmari EdTech Hayley Kaplan
#13 Andrew Wright AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#14 echo/ Normal Good Gagarin (1st Place/Undefeated Brighton Regional) Wrong Wu (1st Place Brighton Regional)
#15 Simon Ho The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#16 SubTric Biased Reporting is an Awesome Card (Derby Regional) Eddy Kim in Disguise (Derby Regional)
#17 Chris Gallimore Spark Agency: Worldswide Reach Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#18 3N1GM4 Ian Witt - Derby Regional Corp Ian Witt - Derby Regional Runner
#19 Tom Carman Tennin Institute: The Secrets Within Quetzal: Free Spirit
#20 Apopcalyptic No, I won't share my clicks DJ Jesminder

Registered players (11)