United States, CA, San Diego
2019.08.03.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:30 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: At Ease Games Gaming & Tournament Center
Address: 8990 Miramar Rd #150, San Diego, CA 92126, USA
Contact: pburk89@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

San Diego's Regional tournament! Lots of prize support, including custom cards, acrylic deckboxes, and Liiga playmats!

$15 entry fee.

Printed decklists are required. Players in the cut will be allowed to view each others' decklists.

Registration starts 1030, tournament starts sharply at 1130. No preregistration is available.

Four to five Swiss rounds with a cut to T4/8 depending on attendance.

Proxies are allowed for this event. However, all pertinent gameplay information (e.g. cost, game effect, full card name) must be written on the proxy. Card printouts (from a website like proxynexus.net) in color or grayscale are preferred. If you have concerns about whether or not your proxies are sufficient, please contact the Tournament Organizers, Patrick Wayne (pburk89@gmail.com) or Kris Maclennan, before the event to ensure compliance. We will have blank proxy printouts available to create proxies on the day of the event.

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber


Additional prizes for this tournament:

1st: 75% Prize Pool
2nd: 25% Prize Pool
Additional prizing available.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 34
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: BlueHg
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 BlueHg Yoghurt Fight - 50% Extra Free! (2nd at Euros) Tidal Grounds Hayley - Undefeated San Diego Regionals (34 Pe
#2 enkoder [2nd @ SoCal Regional] Grandma Gag [2nd @ SoCal Regional] New Keyhole Hayley
#3 themeanlady Rude Deck Almost Wins Again (2nd @ Madison) fork version 60000
#4 Murphy Turin Tagmari, Reborn Eurorack Maxx (1st Philly Regional/Undefeated)
#5 omnijeff Somebody lent me Excaliburs FREDPI Val - 1st at Taunton Regional (15 Person Event)
#6 Dylan Meredith MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Apex: Invasive Predator
#7 Alan Chihwaro Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#8 phette23 Prison/combo IG 3.3 Bendy MaWMaxX

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Murphy Turin Tagmari, Reborn Eurorack Maxx (1st Philly Regional/Undefeated)
#2 omnijeff Somebody lent me Excaliburs FREDPI Val - 1st at Taunton Regional (15 Person Event)
#3 Dylan Meredith MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Apex: Invasive Predator
#4 enkoder [2nd @ SoCal Regional] Grandma Gag [2nd @ SoCal Regional] New Keyhole Hayley
#5 BlueHg Yoghurt Fight - 50% Extra Free! (2nd at Euros) Tidal Grounds Hayley - Undefeated San Diego Regionals (34 Pe
#6 themeanlady Rude Deck Almost Wins Again (2nd @ Madison) fork version 60000
#7 Alan Chihwaro Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#8 phette23 Prison/combo IG 3.3 Bendy MaWMaxX
#9 TyrellCorp Quicksand PE Apoc Noto Turtle Val
#10 Mal Ex The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#11 Gustavo Garcia Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#12 Stephen Ebrey Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#13 Cory Diers MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#14 Merlin Thompson Hyoubu Institute: Absolute Clarity Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#15 Jack Brackney Jinteki: Personal Evolution Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#16 Gerry Salinas Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth 419: Amoral Scammer
#17 Ben Kamm Spark Agency: Worldswide Reach MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#18 Jake Rubio Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#19 swan Now I got a murder rap (3-1 SD regional) The Heartbroken Adam (1-3 SD Regional)
#20 Drew Conley AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#21 Jonathan Jang Blue Sun: Powering the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#22 GrandLarceny Always Wanted to be a Gangster: 5-0 1st Austin Regionals '19 Raccoon Tech (1st Place Calgary Regionals)
#23 Michael Elizondo Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#24 Albert Park The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#25 Jeff Schlagheck Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#26 DarthPeppe Grind to Conquer - 1st place at Bologna Regional Off Campus Business Center
#27 Chris Schulz Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#28 PineppleBush MirrorMorph 419
#29 John W AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#30 Simon Rupp-Greene Haas-Bioroid: Architects of Tomorrow Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#31 Atma Persaud Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#32 Atomikrin Mushin Image - 2nd @ Philly Regional (Dan D'Argenio's decks) ApocAlice - 1st London Regionals
#33 Nicole Bronson Weyland Consortium: Building a Better World Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#34 Andrew Cortez Jinteki: Personal Evolution Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist

Registered players (19)