United Kingdom, York
2019.08.10.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: York Railway Institute
Address: Railway Institute, 22 Queen St, York YO24 1AD, UK

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 38
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Blonde Haired Hacker Girl
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 just_rob "Just play the normal good Gagarin" York 1st Place (4-1) Awuuuuu! York Regional 1st Place (Undefeated 5-0)
#2 Kikai Tightrope 3.3 - 2nd York Regional Belvita 419 - 2nd York Regional
#3 paulyg York Blue Sun (5-2 and 3rd at 38-person regional) Sub-optimal Leela (4-2-1 and 3rd at 38-person regional)
#4 rotage Pingu Sports - 4th at 38 Person York Regional Padlock Freedom 4th at 38 person York Regional
#5 Johnny Lockhart Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#6 Jmac Replicating HB (5/0 in swiss York Regional) Classy Val (2/3 in Swiss York Regional)
#7 Chris Martin Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 Andrew Wright AgInfusion Kabonesa Wu

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Kikai Tightrope 3.3 - 2nd York Regional Belvita 419 - 2nd York Regional
#2 paulyg York Blue Sun (5-2 and 3rd at 38-person regional) Sub-optimal Leela (4-2-1 and 3rd at 38-person regional)
#3 Johnny Lockhart Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#4 Chris Martin Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#5 just_rob "Just play the normal good Gagarin" York 1st Place (4-1) Awuuuuu! York Regional 1st Place (Undefeated 5-0)
#6 rotage Pingu Sports - 4th at 38 Person York Regional Padlock Freedom 4th at 38 person York Regional
#7 Andrew Wright AgInfusion Kabonesa Wu
#8 Jmac Replicating HB (5/0 in swiss York Regional) Classy Val (2/3 in Swiss York Regional)
#9 swabl Excaloop Palana + Thimbelrig (9th at York Regional) Vape Whizzard 1.1 (9th at York Regional)
#10 HiddenAway Wude Wipeout* (10th from 38 at York Regional) MAWHAMMER 2.5 - A spin-off no-one needed (10/38 @ York Reg)
#11 RotomAppliance Punitive Shop - 3rd at Sheffield, 11th at York MWL Scammer - 3rd at Sheffield, 11th at York
#12 ZomB Red level gagarin v2 5-0 at York regional Wuzeki
#13 Matthew Addison AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#14 Criag Murtaugh AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#15 Dev Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#16 Ravensteve AgInfusion Hayley Kaplan
#17 Havvy Yoghurt Fight - 50% Extra Free! (2nd at Euros) York Regionals - Adam
#18 Andy Parsons Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#19 Swiftie Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined 419: Amoral Scammer
#20 Ronan McGarry Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#21 Terje Robertsen Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#22 Alice Rees NBN: Controlling the Message Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#23 lilelia Destroyer of Amina A boring Reina
#24 Ray Wood Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#25 Terence Melia AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#26 Espatier Highway to My Comfortzone (York Regionals 2019) Surely You Jes-t (York Regional 2019)
#27 MotionBlur Excaloop Palana v1.2 Bonezeki 419 v1.2
#28 David Personal Evolution Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#29 3N1GM4 York Regional Acme Tidal Hayley - Undefeated, 1st @ San Diego Regionals (34ppl)
#30 Amy Ramshaw Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#31 mcg Blue Sunleashed Smokegate
#32 Will Aston Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#33 Ash Lawson Jemison Astronautics: Sacrifice. Audacity. Success. Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#34 Levi Dargue Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#35 Daniel Burkle Jinteki: Personal Evolution Iain Stirling: Retired Spook
#36 Charlie Ringer Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#37 Tom Smith Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#38 Justin Keverne Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net

Registered players (20)