United Kingdom, Taunton
2019.04.28.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: The Geek Lab UK
Address: 79 Station Rd, Taunton TA1 1PB, UK
Contact: ianwittuk@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2019 NISEI Store Championship Kit
top 32: Crowdfunding alternate art card
top 8: 2xEmbezzle alternate art card
top 4: Always Have A Backup Plan playmat
champion: NISEI Regionals first-round bye

The full Kit includes:
35 copies of alt-art Crowdfunding
19 copies of alt-art Embezzle
4 Always Have A Backup Plan playmats

This includes 3 copies extra of each card for the Tournament Organizer to keep for themselves if desired.


Additional prizes for this tournament:

Numerous from our gigantic prize pool!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (5)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 20
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: 3N1GM4
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Chris Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#2 Algebraic EigenHarpoon - The Other Bristol Blue Sun Khusyhiva - 2nd Taunton SC
#3 twisty_b Harvey Toothpaste (3rd @ Taunton SC) Cogley Bonanza (3rd @ Taunton SC)
#4 swabl Reductive Mti (3-1 at Bristol SC) Frantic Stabby MaxX (4th at Taunton SC)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 swabl Reductive Mti (3-1 at Bristol SC) Frantic Stabby MaxX (4th at Taunton SC)
#2 Chris Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#3 Algebraic EigenHarpoon - The Other Bristol Blue Sun Khusyhiva - 2nd Taunton SC
#4 twisty_b Harvey Toothpaste (3rd @ Taunton SC) Cogley Bonanza (3rd @ Taunton SC)
#5 Stuart Jinteki: Personal Evolution Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#6 Peter Personal Evolution Edward Kim
#7 Aaryn Blue Sun: Powering the Future Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#8 Tom Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#9 Steff NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#10 Bekki Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#11 Jon Titan Transnational Akiko Nisei
#12 Goeshi MTI Nisei v1.1 Good Stuff Freedom v1.1
#13 Cliquil Wanted: Actor with a real buzz about them (copy)IV (5th SC) Disappointing Wasteland v 3 Jes
#14 Michael Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#15 Duncan 101 PsiMefor funnsies Jes’s Downfall of card
#16 Mark R NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#17 James AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#18 Rob Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#19 Lara Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#20 Dan Hyoubu Institute: Absolute Clarity Lat: Ethical Freelancer

Registered players (8)