Germany, Düsseldorf
2018.09.01 - 2018.09.02.

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie - MWL 2.2
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:15 (local time)
Store/venue: DJH Youth Hostel Dusseldorf
Address: Düsseldorfer Str. 1, 40545 Düsseldorf, Germany

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
German Nationals
location: Germany
date tournament
2018.09.02. German Nationals Cache Refresh
2018.09.01. German Nationals 2018 Main Event
2018.08.31. German Nationals Warmup: King of Servers

the German Nationals & all connected events

References

I have some issues with the JSON File for the upload and the manual changes for the top cut.

News:

we will play with the new MWL 2.2

more Info to come, not fixed yet, more details:
Asmodee Forum

Entry Fee: 13,73 EUR
Tickets on Sale: Eventbrite

Fri: Warmup: King of Servers
Sat: Swiss Rounds
Sun: Top Cut & Cache Refresh

Prizes
2018 National Championship
top 64: Reina Roja alternate art card
top 32: Hayley Kaplan plastic card
top 16: 12x silver advancement acrylic tokens
top 8: Defense Construct playmat
top 4: Reina Roja plastic card
top 2: World Championship free event ticket
champion: Reina Roja trophy + World Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes for this tournament:

If we get realy two World Championship free event ticket, is in clarification

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 94
Top cut players: 16
concluded by: Dalhill
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Oliver Siccha Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#2 marsellus Swiss Argus Knife (2nd place German Nationals) Tagmaster Flash (2nd place German Nationals)
#3 Ryanbantwins 3rd Place German Nationals: Deal with the Spam 3rd Place German Nationals: Tempo Val
#4 TugtetguT More Mti (German Nationals 4th) Reaver Circus (German Nationals 4th)
#5 RvdH83 RvdH's GermanToast Argus (5th @ German nationals) (MWL2.2) RvdH's Engolo-Laamb MaxX (5th @ German Nationals) (MWL2.2)
#6 Tradon Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#7 dome_ When Peter Dinya gives you a list (7th @ german nats) Reaver Circus (German Nationals 4th)
#8 bakunin75 SeaSourceExchangeAzmari PatchworkStuffandRun (8th german nats)
#9 Heinzel Aginfusion 9th at German Nationals German Geist 9th at German Nationals
#10 Volker Eing Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#11 Mirilu Asa Group MaxX
#12 Yannick Stucki AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#13 MrBuggles Trust.The.Process (6-1 at German nats, undefeated in Swiss) #value#tempo
#14 JackMade Sportsfreund! - 1st and 14th place at German Nationals 2018 Parasmok - 1st and 14th at German Nationals 2018
#15 Cahuita Controlling the Message Reina Roja
#16 gegenzeit Mti Mwekundu 419

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 TugtetguT More Mti (German Nationals 4th) Reaver Circus (German Nationals 4th)
#2 dome_ When Peter Dinya gives you a list (7th @ german nats) Reaver Circus (German Nationals 4th)
#3 Heinzel Aginfusion 9th at German Nationals German Geist 9th at German Nationals
#4 MrBuggles Trust.The.Process (6-1 at German nats, undefeated in Swiss) #value#tempo
#5 RvdH83 RvdH's GermanToast Argus (5th @ German nationals) (MWL2.2) RvdH's Engolo-Laamb MaxX (5th @ German Nationals) (MWL2.2)
#6 Oliver Siccha Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#7 JackMade Sportsfreund! - 1st and 14th place at German Nationals 2018 Parasmok - 1st and 14th at German Nationals 2018
#8 Cahuita Controlling the Message Reina Roja
#9 marsellus Swiss Argus Knife (2nd place German Nationals) Tagmaster Flash (2nd place German Nationals)
#10 Tradon Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#11 Volker Eing Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#12 Ryanbantwins 3rd Place German Nationals: Deal with the Spam 3rd Place German Nationals: Tempo Val
#13 bakunin75 SeaSourceExchangeAzmari PatchworkStuffandRun (8th german nats)
#14 gegenzeit Mti Mwekundu 419
#15 Mirilu Asa Group MaxX
#16 Yannick Stucki AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#17 Labbes TheBubbleBoy Azmari (17th German Nats) Go Club Maxx
#18 Johannes Linz Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#19 Thorsten Niephaus Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#20 lazychef13 gletscher Mutti doesn't allow me to play with bullets(20th at nats)5-2
#21 Pascal Ziniel Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#22 Alexander Kiok Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#23 Lukas Even Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#24 HorstGrobian Acme Consulting Armand "Geist" Walker
#25 lostgeek Strong Female Characters Mindshop Smoke [25th at German Nationals 4-3]
#26 Klopstock When Peter Dinya gives you a list.. [German Nats 26nd] Klopatchstock Maxx (26nd at German Nats)
#27 Jan Paczynski Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#28 RiRo NBN: Controlling the Message Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#29 Lennard Hahn AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#30 Tyrox Titan Rush MWL 2.2 (30th German Nats) Smoke MWL 2.2 (30th German Nats)
#31 Pieter Pype Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#32 KNT_HLZ Azmari EdTech MaxX
#33 MABO Jinteki: Personal Evolution Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#34 Yann Wilhelm NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#35 Thomas Breckner NBN: Controlling the Message Omar Keung: Conspiracy Theorist
#36 Niels Förster Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#37 Jan Schiestel NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#38 Lukas Schmid NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#39 Finn Kasulke The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#40 ff0X Titan Transnational Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#41 Brecht Pype Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#42 Garodan Asa Group Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#43 Daniel Bosshard AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#44 Ruben Aussem NBN: Controlling the Message Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#45 Peter Dinya Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#46 Rebecca Roth Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#47 ClusterFox Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#48 ayyyliens Hyper Rush (47th German Nats) Compile is fun, play it (47th German Nats)
#49 b3ar Canonically Correct CtM - 2nd at UK Nationals Patchwork MaxX
#50 Frederic Arnold Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#51 Darthluke Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#52 Vortilion Braindead Zeitgeist
#53 PeterPan Pretty standard Ctm Hate MaxX
#54 Felix Kurscheid NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#55 5N00P1 Mti Money German Nats Rebirth Max Security (best Reina @Euros 2018, 72th)
#56 Anton Dorn Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#57 Daniel Schott Jinteki: Personal Evolution Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#58 Max-Ludwig Stadler Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#59 Matthias Puhlmann Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#60 Gereon Steffens Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#61 Bertin Schillinger Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#62 met4 Personal Evolution Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#63 Johan Hemssems Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#64 Fabian Schuhmann NBN: Making News Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#65 Bl4nk3t Future of Runner Health Care v1.0 (best 2018[D] Cybernetics) DJ Patchwork v.1.0
#66 Craig Vanaman Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#67 Wausser Sportsmetal MaxX ME
#68 Michael Mti Mwekundu 419
#69 KatyanaLeon Architects of Tomorrow Freedom Khumalo
#70 Peter Rentschler AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#71 Matthias Nagy Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#72 Chris Green NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#73 Tim Nolden The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#74 Chiphead404 Never sleep SM IV (MWL 2.2) Out of the Wuuds (MWL 2.2)
#75 Steffen Bilstein NBN: Controlling the Message Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#76 eljenso Time is money Smokey Paragon
#77 Bast10n Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#78 Johannes Beienz Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#79 Andreas Giesbert Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#80 PuMeGo Asa Group Apex
#81 Pommes Acme Consulting Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#82 Luke Simmons Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#83 Dethvir Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#84 Regina Illing Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#85 Grakhirt CTM DM 2018 Smoke DM 2018
#86 Matthias Beschorner NBN: Making News MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#87 Francois Duray Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#88 DL7RRK SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#89 Michael Scheurer Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#90 Guido Günther Haas-Bioroid: Architects of Tomorrow 419: Amoral Scammer
#91 Michael Jakoby-Bicanic Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#92 Fabian Korthauer Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Silhouette: Stealth Operative
#93 Ramy Selhost Jinteki: Personal Evolution Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#94 Crafty Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer

Registered players (47)