United Kingdom, Reading
2017.01.07.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Martial Law
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Eclectic Games
Address: 5 Union St, Reading RG1 1EU, UK

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Tickets Here:
www.eclecticgames.co.uk

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (2)
[Reading SC] Round 3 - Smoke (Max Chippington-Derrick) vs CTM (Catherine Underwood) (30:24)
neoreading grid
Quarg (runner) - emilyspine (corporation)
[Reading SC] Elim Round 3 - Whizzard (Noah Waterfield Price) vs Blue Sun (Max Chippington-Derrick) (24:59)
neoreading grid
Quarg (corporation) - Noah Waterfield Price (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 56
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Nemamiah Death Rattle - 1st at Reading SC Reg Whizz
#2 Alex Hilson Near-Earth Hub Whizzard
#3 rojazu Tempo Temples 2.0 (3rd Reading SC) Takeshi's Castle 2.0 (3rd Reading SC)
#4 Quarg Midseason Missiles - (4th Reading SC) Smoke on Strike - (4th Reading SC)
#5 Alex White Cerebral Imaging Whizzard
#6 Noah Waterfield Price Less tracers CTM (Reading SC) Dumblefork (Reading SC)
#7 emilyspine Bankers CtM (7th Reading SC, #1 in Swiss) Dumbledoge (7th Reading SC, and Queen of Swiss)
#8 rotage Psiper 1.0 (5-0 8th overall at Reading 54 person SC) Whizz

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 emilyspine Bankers CtM (7th Reading SC, #1 in Swiss) Dumbledoge (7th Reading SC, and Queen of Swiss)
#2 rojazu Tempo Temples 2.0 (3rd Reading SC) Takeshi's Castle 2.0 (3rd Reading SC)
#3 Alex White Cerebral Imaging Whizzard
#4 Alex Hilson Near-Earth Hub Whizzard
#5 Nemamiah Death Rattle - 1st at Reading SC Reg Whizz
#6 rotage Psiper 1.0 (5-0 8th overall at Reading 54 person SC) Whizz
#7 Noah Waterfield Price Less tracers CTM (Reading SC) Dumblefork (Reading SC)
#8 Quarg Midseason Missiles - (4th Reading SC) Smoke on Strike - (4th Reading SC)
#9 Don Bowden Cerebral Imaging Valencia
#10 Rufus Eyre-Varnier Personal Evolution Whizzard
#11 Circadia CI7 Cookbook example deck (Update 1st place undefeated ChCh) Temujian Fan
#12 Swiftie SYNC Whizzard
#13 imrahil Bioroid EtF Frantic MaxX
#14 Brendan Jackson Controlling the Message Geist
#15 Andy Lovell Controlling the Message Whizzard
#16 zeroshift Cold Food Mildly Irritated Val
#17 leachrode Reading Blue Sun Reading Whizz
#18 Phil Turner Palana Valencia
#19 laneford Unsure Gamble Kate Hates Werewolves
#20 twisty_b Reading SC / Pālanā Reading SC / Andromeda
#21 Brian Biggs Controlling the Message Whizzard
#22 TR1S Fast Advance is a Crutch Variant - Reading SC Deus Ex - Reading Store Championships
#23 Tim Fowler Controlling the Message Whizzard
#24 lpoulter Sync Worlds Reading Power Tap Andy - Reading
#25 James Molyneux Near-Earth Hub Whizzard
#26 Elodius Engineering the Future Hayley
#27 Wim Dammans Palana Andromeda
#28 MotionBlur Engineering the Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#29 Dan Strong Near-Earth Hub Whizzard
#30 Alex Borrill Engineering the Future Professor
#31 Vapo Sandvich (aka Friendscoats) - Redcoats Revisited Kicker Conspiracy
#32 Ed Proctor Argus Andromeda
#33 Ian Gallagher Near-Earth Hub Valencia
#34 James Bennett Engineering the Future Whizzard
#35 James Nowecki Engineering the Future Maxx
#36 Daniel Baxendale Near-Earth Hub Valencia
#37 Joel Pearson Industrial Genomics Whizzard
#38 Ciaran Maxey Controlling the Message Whizzard
#39 blindidiotgod GRNDL: Last Hurrah TECHLAWRD
#40 Sean Binnie Argus Sunny
#41 Joel Atkinson Controlling the Message Valencia
#42 Michael Questier Engineering the Future Whizzard
#43 Chris Martin Engineering the Future Whizzard
#44 Kit Kitson Architects of Tomorrow Kit
#45 Tom Blackburn Engineering the Future Maxx
#46 Dries van Puymbroeck Engineering the Future Whizzard
#47 Sixtyten Snarevich New year, New Queen
#48 Lander van der Kerckhove Engineering the Future Whizzard
#49 Toby Chippington-Derrick Personal Evolution Noise
#50 Romain Sauret Potential Unleashed Omar
#51 Guy Patching SYNC Gabriel Santiago
#52 Sam Bull Engineering the Future Smoke
#53 Alex P White Architects of Tomorrow Chaos Theory
#54 Tristana Smith Custom Biotics Whizzard
#55 Elliot Hudson-Owen Nisei Null
#56 Leigh Vukomanovic Argus Fisk

Registered players (21)