Malaysia, Petaling Jaya
2017.05.06.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Station One
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 10:00 AM (local time)
Store/venue: The Attic by Gamers for Gamers
Address: 40, Jalan SS 22/25, Bu 3, 47400 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Contact: +60 16-360 6521

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

MWL 1.2 is here!! Time to brush off your Caprice Niseis and enjoy your ICE not getting Sifr-ed (as much) :D

ANDROID: NETRUNNER | Store Championship 2017

Date: 6th May 2017 (Saturday)
Time: 10.00AM – 4.30PM (Swiss)
Till late (Top Cut)
Venue: The Attic (One floor above All Aboard)
Entry Fee: RM28 for early birds (registered and paid by 29th Apr, 1 week before event), RM40 for registrations between 29th Apr - 6th May

Payment Details:
Players wishing to pre-register may transfer your entry fee to the following bank account:
Liew Yoon Roy
4-501 8077-26
Public Bank

SMS your name and “ANR Store Champs 2017" to Roy Liew @ +60 16-360 6521 once payment is made.

Format: Open Constructed (NAPD Most Wanted List will be in effect. Please refer to https://images-cdn.fantasyflightgames.com/filer_public/fa/84/fa84c620-cd7e-4c6c-96bd-c703419fca5e/adn_mwl_v12_web.pdf for details.)

No. of Rounds: 4-5 Swiss rounds (depending on player count) with a cut to top 4/top 8

Schedule:
Registration begins at 10:00AM.
First round begins at 10:30 AM.
30 min lunch break at 12.00 PM (after first round).
1 hour dinner break at 5/6 PM after swiss for Top Cut players
Top Cut begins at 6/7 PM

Set Legality: Sets released up to Station One (Red Sand 2)
NOTE: For this SC, we will house rule MCA Informant to be only hosted on a RUNNER connection.

Prizes:

1st Place:
1 Store Championship Plaque
1 Regional Invitation Card, redeemable for 1 bye at the Android: Netrunner 2017 Regionals of the players choice
1 Top 4 Playmat featuring Run Amok
1 printed acrylic token to be used with the card "Femme Fatale"
1 Alternate Art PAD CAMPAIGN

2nd Place:
1 Top 4 Playmat featuring Run Amok
1 printed acrylic token to be used with the card "Femme Fatale"
1 Alternate Art PAD CAMPAIGN

3nd-4th Place:
1 Top 4 Playmat featuring Run Amok
1 Alternate Art PAD CAMPAIGN

5th-12th Place:
1 Deck Box featuring Run Amok
1 Alternate Art PAD CAMPAIGN

13th Place onwards:
1 Alternate Art PAD CAMPAIGN

Latecomer Warning:
Due to time constraints, the organizers have to be strict with the time management during the event. Players arriving within the first 10 minutes after the start of the first game (10:30AM), may proceed with the game with no extra time allowed. If you arrive after the first 10 minutes, you will be given a match loss for your first round and can only join the tournament at the second round. We thank you for your cooperation in ensuring the game day proceeds efficiently.

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (6)
Round 2 Game 1: Andromeda (Bernard Ng) vs. Gagarin (Choon Ling) (26:52)
Choon Ling Tan
str4atman (corporation)
Round 2 Game 2: HB: ETF (Bernard Ng) vs. Andromeda (Choon Ling) (31:57)
Choon Ling Tan
str4atman (runner)
Round 3 Game 1: Andromeda (Bernard Ng) vs. Blue Sun (Calvin Wong) (46:57)
Choon Ling Tan
sigma83 (corporation)
Round 3 Game 2: HB: ETF (Bernard Ng) vs. Chaos Theory (Calvin Wong) (15:57)
Choon Ling Tan
sigma83 (runner)
Top 4 Round 1: HB: ETF (Bernard Ng) vs. Chaos Theory (Calvin Wong) (31:48)
Choon Ling Tan
sigma83 (runner)
Top 4 Round 4: HB: ETF (Bernard Ng) vs. Chaos Theory (Calvin Wong) (22:22)
Choon Ling Tan
sigma83 (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 12
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Bernard Ng Engineering the Future Andromeda
#2 sigma83 The Sun Never Sets on New Angeles v3.5 (2nd place, 2017 SC) Victorinox v55 (2nd place, 2017 Store Champs)
#3 gpking Chicken Prison - 3rd place, SC2017 @ The Attic Nasty Little Girl - 3rd place, SC2017 @ The Attic
#4 str4atman Friends in Dead Spaces Slumming It Out (4th place, 2017 Store Champs @ The Attic)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Bernard Ng Engineering the Future Andromeda
#2 str4atman Friends in Dead Spaces Slumming It Out (4th place, 2017 Store Champs @ The Attic)
#3 gpking Chicken Prison - 3rd place, SC2017 @ The Attic Nasty Little Girl - 3rd place, SC2017 @ The Attic
#4 sigma83 The Sun Never Sets on New Angeles v3.5 (2nd place, 2017 SC) Victorinox v55 (2nd place, 2017 Store Champs)
#5 babyworm Builder of Nations Valencia Estevez
#6 Jonathan Loh Tennin Institute Leela Patel
#7 Di-Anne Chronos Protocol Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#8 Dazzler Replicating Perfection Whizzard
#9 Mestika Blue Sun Andromeda
#10 Shade Delano Titan Transnational Ken "Express" Tenma
#11 cidneon Spark Agency Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#12 Karry Lim Engineering the Future Valencia Estevez

Registered players (7)