Germany, Düsseldorf
2017.08.26.

Legal cardpool up to: Free Mars
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: DJH Jugendherberge Düsseldorf
Address: Düsseldorfer Str. 1, 40545 Düsseldorf, Germany

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

26 to 27-Aug in Düsseldorf
26-Aug, Swiss from 10:30
27-Aug, Cut from 10:00
27-Aug, Cache Refresh
Announced in the HDS Forum. When more information becomes available it will be published here. Same regarding side events.

To apply for the German Nationals you need to do on:
Tickets are only sold at the property at the day of the event from 8:00 until 30 min before the tournament (currently until 10:00). There are still tickets for ANR available.

Photos (8)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (7)
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #6 - Scary Finals (26:14)
Trace Five
Heinzel (runner) - Eloden (corporation)
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #5 - Klopp Lock (13:29)
Trace Five
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #4 - Velasco Artists (33:05)
Trace Five
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #3 - 12-Dimensional Netrunner (26:29)
Trace Five
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #2 - The White Tree of Heinzel (26:01)
Trace Five
Heinzel (corporation) - dome_ (runner)
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #1 - Wraparound of Destiny (48:19)
Trace Five
Netrunner German Nationals 2017 - #7 - Grand Final (32:56)
Trace Five
Heinzel (corporation) - Eloden (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 67
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Heinzel Good Bye RP (glacier, f prison) 1st German Nationals Inversificator Aendy 1st German Nationals
#2 Eloden Quandary keeps runners out (2nd place German Nats) Vampire Hunter
#3 Klopstock Classic Penguins - So Pure (3rd Place German Nationals) Wyndeln (3rd Place German Nationals)
#4 Felix Vögeli Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#5 Patrik Kampmann Engineering the Future Whizzard
#6 dome_ Black Bootcamp - German Nationals 2017 broken cards whizz - German nationals 2017
#7 Timo Franke Engineering the Future Whizzard
#8 Benjamin Adler Titan Transnational Hayley Kaplan

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Patrik Kampmann Engineering the Future Whizzard
#2 dome_ Black Bootcamp - German Nationals 2017 broken cards whizz - German nationals 2017
#3 Eloden Quandary keeps runners out (2nd place German Nats) Vampire Hunter
#4 Timo Franke Engineering the Future Whizzard
#5 Klopstock Classic Penguins - So Pure (3rd Place German Nationals) Wyndeln (3rd Place German Nationals)
#6 Heinzel Good Bye RP (glacier, f prison) 1st German Nationals Inversificator Aendy 1st German Nationals
#7 Benjamin Adler Titan Transnational Hayley Kaplan
#8 Felix Vögeli Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#9 Daniel Breidi Engineering the Future Whizzard
#10 Joshua Blount Potential Unleashed Whizzard
#11 Ryanbantwins Special place in Hell Diaper
#12 N3M3515 Engineering the Future Andromeda
#13 yann DM moons DM sifr whizz
#14 Malte Weinsschenk SYNC Quetzal
#15 Mirilu New Angeles Sol Andromeda
#16 Frank Adler Jinteki Biotech Whizzard
#17 Philipp Kresse Personal Evolution Valencia Estevez
#18 Gary Bowerbank Engineering the Future Whizzard
#19 Nico Ballas SYNC Valencia Estevez
#20 Steven Rückert Engineering the Future Andromeda
#21 ff0X Engineering the Future Andromeda
#22 Stefanie Pou SYNC Leela Patel
#23 HorstGrobian DM Skorpios DM Andromeda
#24 Gabriele Iannetti SYNC Leela Patel
#25 locker New Angeles Sol Whizzard
#26 Dag Dörendahl Cerebral Imaging Whizzard
#27 Max-Ludwig Stadler Skorpios Defense Systems Andromeda
#28 Sascha Sprengard Cerebral Imaging Valencia Estevez
#29 Lennard Hahn New Angeles Sol Hayley Kaplan
#30 Markus Maki SYNC Andromeda
#31 Chris Green AgInfusion Whizzard
#32 hlinks Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#33 Finn Kasulke SYNC Whizzard
#34 Ruben Außem Personal Evolution Andromeda
#35 Mark Gerzberg SYNC Whizzard
#36 Paul Süßenbach Engineering the Future Whizzard
#37 Jürgen Marx Spark Agency Armand "Geist" Walker
#38 Jörg Weiß Pālanā Foods Steve Cambridge
#39 Nils Block Engineering the Future Whizzard
#40 Luis Adler Personal Evolution Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#41 Ecowarmachine Famine FiverShop
#42 Alexandra Schnell Engineering the Future Edward Kim
#43 JackMade Violet Moon 1.2 Die Gute Alte Andy
#44 MrBuggles My first kill Rotten Tomatoes
#45 Michael Scheurer Titan Transnational MaxX
#46 Saintis Subliminal Skorpios Freedom for Mars
#47 Mario Lasic Gagarin Deep Space Adam
#48 Hoclor DACH Nats Moons Mars for MaxX
#49 Andreas Giesbert AgInfusion Edward Kim
#50 Dominik Holzapfel SYNC Whizzard
#51 Rebecca Roth SYNC Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#52 5N00P1 AgInfusion Whizzard
#53 Daniel Bosshard Replicating Perfection Whizzard
#54 Krystian Majewski AgInfusion Andromeda
#55 SpaceHonk Tennin Institute Whizzard
#56 Arron Karl Harmony Medtech Andromeda
#57 Isabelle Maschik Engineering the Future Whizzard
#58 Lorac Sync again Blackmail Valencia
#59 Ralph Pfeufer Controlling the Message Whizzard
#60 Patrick Schäffer Titan Transnational Whizzard
#61 Luke Simmons Engineering the Future Nasir Meidan
#62 lostgeek High Violet Inversifikitor
#63 PeterPan Axeidents Happen updated Silence Kit v1.5
#64 Regina Illing GRNDL Chaos Theory
#65 Richard Mayer Titan Transnational Reina Roja
#66 Guido Günther Architects of Tomorrow LOS
#67 Peter Rentschler Industrial Genomics Whizzard

Registered players (25)