United Kingdom, Chesterfield
2017.03.18.

Legal cardpool up to: Daedalus Complex
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11.00 (local time)
Store/venue: Geeks Headquarters
Address: 1JN, 23 Soresby St, Chesterfield S40, UK
Contact: highwire@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

This is a renegade Store Championship taking place outside of the normal Store Championship season - this means as per my conversation with Alec Thorne, the bye on offer here will NOT BE VALID. However, mats, trophy, deckboxes, alt-arts and Laurie Points will still be awarded for the event.

Entry will cost £5 per person, and registration will start at 10am with round 1 beginning at 11am. This will be treated in all respects like an official Store Championship - Casual level floor rules will be in effect, and deck lists will be required. I will be acting as player/judge and would appreciate someone else acting as second player/judge on the day.

The venue is a 10 minute walk from Chesterfield Station and within striking distance of at least 3 large car parks for those driving to the event.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 12
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Eon_II Joeybacks (1st, 5-1 at The SC That Never Was) SifRonFork (4-1, 1st The SC That Never Was)
#2 Jamie Dodd Haarpsichord Studios Leela Patel
#3 Dean Cousin Cybernetics Division Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#4 rojazu Dirty Ary Temujin Whiz

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 rojazu Dirty Ary Temujin Whiz
#2 Eon_II Joeybacks (1st, 5-1 at The SC That Never Was) SifRonFork (4-1, 1st The SC That Never Was)
#3 Dean Cousin Cybernetics Division Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#4 Jamie Dodd Haarpsichord Studios Leela Patel
#5 Highwire LPOULTER PU Hoyland Whiz
#6 Ben Cotton Near-Earth Hub Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#7 Ravensteve Near-Earth Hub Armand "Geist" Walker
#8 Hadyn Gibson Jemison Astronautics Armand "Geist" Walker
#9 Dan Roberts Jemison Astronautics Whizzard
#10 Rich Watts Builder of Nations Quetzal
#11 unclaimed unclaimed
#12 unclaimed unclaimed

Registered players (5)