Spain, Barcelona
2020.03.06 - 2020.03.08.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 09:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Address: Carrer Maria Barrientos, 14, 08028 Barcelona, Spain
Contact: pspacekitten@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
B-COM 2020
location: Spain
date tournament
2020.03.08. B·COM 2020 CyberCake Tag Team Event
2020.03.06. B·COM 2020 - Architect of Lasers
2020.03.06. B·COM 2020 (Barcelona Community Netrunner Event)
References
event QR code

Hello folks!

You have been waiting, and finally here it is! B·COM comes back: more days, more runners, more prizes, more fun, more sun (looking directly at you Terje), more surprises and more alcohol!

Join us in Barcelona for this 3 day Netrunner meetup, with great side events, amazing surprises, in and out the tournament, and the greatest thing that we can guarantee: lots of fun with lovely people!

9 out 10 runners recommend it (The other one is not on Slack)

We also have our Scoop Season! Be the first to know by joining our Slack channel [#barcelona]

For travel purposes B·COM will finish on Sunday at 14h

SCHEDULE
Friday:
Architect of Lasers
Saturday: Tournament
Sunday: Eternal & CyberCake Tag Team Event

MEME THINGS WE WILL DO DURING THE TOURNAMENT

  • You can Challenge another player for a First Round Face Off. To do so please Check Registered Players and Approved Challengers Here

  • There will be random prizes for People's Achievements. The first Runner to achieve them must make a Judge Call to prove themselves. Once an Achievement is Unlocked, it disappears from The Board.

  • First table will be played from inside a Ball Pit. Because we can

TICKETS:
This includes entry for all 3 days of the tournament, as well as all side events.

Careful Planning: 30€ (From December 19th to 29th February)
Hot Pursuit: 35€ (From March1st to the start of the tournament)

Transfer: IBAN ES29 1465 0716 51 1723205738 / BIC: INGDESMMXXX (Mar Pallares)
Paypal: pspacekitten@gmail.com
Revoult: 0034661727655.
Please don't forget to include your name(s), we can't read minds! (yet)

Additional prizes and information

More Information Coming Soon...

... But it's gonna be good.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (5)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 45
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: pspacekitten
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Longi They keep slipping (1st at B-COM 2020) Entrance to Apocalypse (1st at B-COM 2020)
#2 MotionBlur Frosty Azmari (2nd at B·COM '20) 'zeki 419, Iteration 35 (2nd at B·COM '20)
#3 ToThBeBe Why go to B·COM? (3rd place) Always B·COM Adam (3rd place)
#4 Swiftie Earth Station Hoshiko Shiro
#5 paulyg Gagarin Deep Space 419
#6 ReinaMorada Discipline and punish – B-COM 6th place You don't need Pro.Co. to play Hayley – B-COM 6th place
#7 mcg When the run stops, stop - 7th @ B-Com Idris Elbarcelona - 7th @ B-Com
#8 jesse v Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 MotionBlur Frosty Azmari (2nd at B·COM '20) 'zeki 419, Iteration 35 (2nd at B·COM '20)
#2 ToThBeBe Why go to B·COM? (3rd place) Always B·COM Adam (3rd place)
#3 paulyg Gagarin Deep Space 419
#4 mcg When the run stops, stop - 7th @ B-Com Idris Elbarcelona - 7th @ B-Com
#5 Longi They keep slipping (1st at B-COM 2020) Entrance to Apocalypse (1st at B-COM 2020)
#6 ReinaMorada Discipline and punish – B-COM 6th place You don't need Pro.Co. to play Hayley – B-COM 6th place
#7 jesse v Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#8 Swiftie Earth Station Hoshiko Shiro
#9 pal'ana Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#10 pviz Winner Spanish Nats (Unbeaten) - Why Snares? Winner Spanish Nats - Brave Running 419
#11 ouroboros Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#12 jakuza Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance 419: Amoral Scammer
#13 ardu YMCA - B-CON 2020 Yoshi - B-CON 2020
#14 ayyyliens B-COM Sports (9W-1L) B-Com Geist (14th place)
#15 matt MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#16 percomis labbES aka Timed Wins Count Full (12th german nats) OK, BOOMERang - 1st & 2nd at German Nats
#17 oggbonaian MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#18 Cluster Fox I Heard You Paint Houses [Undefeated Ghent GNK] Oberschätzelein
#19 count_slackula Rattled by the Rush (1st at Architect of Lasers and undefeat Laser Quetz (1st at Architect of Lasers, B.COM 2020)
#20 metamatik Azma Rising 1.4 (original by Greyfield) Kit Aesoping 1.1 (original by Ayyyliens)
#21 valerian32 Jinteki BCOM 2020 (4-1) BCOM trashing Khumalo
#22 Grtll I tried to score but they kept dying! (7th at German Nats) OK, BOOMERang - 1st & 2nd at German Nats
#23 alice Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#24 basoon Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#25 Pommes Titan Transnational Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#26 rotage Blue Sun Sunny Lebeau
#27 MoGuri Sportsmetal Leela Patel
#28 baralai Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#29 roger The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#30 stefano Earth Station: SEA Headquarters Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#31 vesper Argus Security 419
#32 mildesorte10 Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#33 Lukenukem Argus Security Hayley Kaplan
#34 cesco11 Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#35 coma NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#36 terje Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#37 chaosisme Blue Sun: Powering the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#38 irene Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#39 joss NBN: Controlling the Message Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#40 mtg player Earth Station: SEA Headquarters Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#41 Mailman Earth Station Leela Patel
#42 R4V3R MirrorMorph Hoshiko Shiro
#43 metA Prosecco gives me a headache smile, bow and wave
#44 maxkenobi GameNET: Where Dreams are Real Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#45 the captain Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist

Registered players (39)