Canada, Edmonton
2019.11.16.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 09:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Table Top Cafe
Address: 10235 124 St Unit 100, Edmonton, AB T5N 1P9, Canada
Contact: joshthegeer@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Additional event information will be released as it is finalized.

Tickets available here: http://www.joshbazin.com/wordpress/?page_id=1116

Prizes
2019 NISEI National Championship Kit
participation: Marilyn Campaign (3x) alternate art card
top 32: Paragon (3x) alternate art card
top 16: Apocalypse (3x) alternate art card
top 12: Lat frosted plastic card
top 8: SDS Drone Deployment playmat
champion: Worlds Bye first-round bye

This is the kit for NISEI Nationals.

The kit contains:

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI World Championship

Top 8: SDS Drone Deployment playmat

Top 12: Frosted plastic Lat: Ethical Freelancer

Top 16: Alt art Apocalypse playset

Top 32: Alt art Paragon playset

Top 64/Participation: Alt art Marilyn Campaign playset

This kit also contains an extra set of all prizes for the TO to keep for themselves or give out at their discretion – 1x plastic Lat, 1x SDS Drone Deployment playmat, 3x Apocalypse, 3x Paragon, 3x Marilyn Campaign – as well as 3x alt art Zealous Judge, a TO-exclusive promo!


Additional prizes and information

Tba

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 26
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Bazin
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Sokka Programs that Grow (1st Place Canadian Nationals) When Death Comes Knocking (1st Place Canadian Nationals)
#2 Eric K Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#3 yads I'm in Love with the Psycho - 3rd, 13th at US Nats MaxXdirection - 3rd Place Can Nats (5-1, 1st in Swiss)
#4 goodknite Welcome to DomeTown! (Top 8 Canadian Nationals) Fear the Cane! (Top 8 Canadian Nationals)
#5 Laury Plant Yeet! - Canadian NISEI Nationals 5th Place Kobe - Canadian NISEI Nationals 5th Place
#6 Nathan H Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#7 Grant B Jinteki: Personal Evolution Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#8 Thike Azmari EdTech 419

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 yads I'm in Love with the Psycho - 3rd, 13th at US Nats MaxXdirection - 3rd Place Can Nats (5-1, 1st in Swiss)
#2 goodknite Welcome to DomeTown! (Top 8 Canadian Nationals) Fear the Cane! (Top 8 Canadian Nationals)
#3 Sokka Programs that Grow (1st Place Canadian Nationals) When Death Comes Knocking (1st Place Canadian Nationals)
#4 Laury Plant Yeet! - Canadian NISEI Nationals 5th Place Kobe - Canadian NISEI Nationals 5th Place
#5 Eric K Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#6 Nathan H Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#7 Grant B Jinteki: Personal Evolution Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#8 Thike Azmari EdTech 419
#9 Dien NBN: Controlling the Message Liza Talking Thunder: Prominent Legislator
#10 Hayden Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#11 acrowe #FakeSkullz CMYMR - 13rd at US Nats
#12 Ewan A Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#13 Phil L SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#14 David P NBN: Controlling the Message Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#15 Charles M Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#16 Chris W NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#17 Dan C Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#18 Bazin Banana Bread - Cooking for Liza (CDN Nats 2019 trash) LatPocalypse - 4-1 @ Crown of Lasers
#19 Austin Jinteki: Personal Evolution Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#20 Marcus Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#21 Nick M Jinteki: Personal Evolution Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#22 Kenton MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#23 Jen P Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#24 MojoFlow MojoFlow 2019 Canadian Nats - Weyland MojoFlow 2019 Canadian Nats - Val
#25 Noah The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#26 Savannah Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Exile: Streethawk

Registered players (8)