Poland, Poznań
2019.07.27.

Facebook group

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:30 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: GOSU - gry planszowe
Address: Rybaki 22, 61-884 Poznań, Poland
Contact: Sebastian Zarzycki (sebastian.zarzycki@gmail.com, 503075560)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

NISEI's Regional Championships in Poznań.

Everyone is welcome! Let's have a great event!


When:

27.07.2019 (Saturday), 11:00

Where:

Board Game Rental GOSU, Rybaki 22 113, 61-884 Poznań, Polska
http://wypozyczalnia.gosu.pl/

The venue is quite close to the city center / main square, also relatively close (walking distance, about 15 min) to the train station. Closest tram stop is Półwiejska.
Watch out, the entrance (going downstairs) is small and somewhat easy to miss. Parking spot might be a bit tough to find in near (but nothing to worry about).

Valid cardpool:

Up to Ashes/Downfall.

Rules:

NISEI's Standard format.
NISEI's Competitive, Sanctioned​
NISEI's Comprehensive Rules 1.1
MWL 3.3
Decklists required (printed or sent up front via email)
Printed proxies are allowed after TO's inspection

Seat limit:

20

Round time:

65 mins

Entry:

70 PLN / 17 EUR

Secure your spot by paying by Paypal to sebastian.zarzycki@gmail.com
(put ANR Regio in the title, as well as your nickname).
Contact me for other forms of money transfer.
Paying at the site on the day of the event possible, although discouraged.

Tournament Organizer and Head Judge

Sebastian Zarzycki

Language

PL, EN

Schedule:

Saturday (10:30 -11:00) - registration
Saturday (11:00) - 5 Swiss rounds, then top 4 cut (double-elimination)

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber


Additional prizes for this tournament:

Various promos/alt-arts from previous kits, draft IDs from Hardwired, tokens and goodies (sponsored by Aurbits) and more!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (36)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 13
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: rattkin
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Odol Nobody lent me Excaliburs (1st @ Poznań Regionals) Swiss Army Smoke (1st @ Poznań Regionals)
#2 Mateusz 'Śmieszny' Kazuro Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#3 apo Gagarin Deep Space Kabonesa Wu
#4 Piotr `szutek` Szutenberg Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Mateusz 'Śmieszny' Kazuro Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#2 Odol Nobody lent me Excaliburs (1st @ Poznań Regionals) Swiss Army Smoke (1st @ Poznań Regionals)
#3 Piotr `szutek` Szutenberg Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#4 apo Gagarin Deep Space Kabonesa Wu
#5 boreira Impatient Patient Big Drippin
#6 Mateusz 'Matuszczak' Radecki Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#7 @Bookkeeper Argus Security MaxX
#8 Quercia The power broker Shipment from Wuakanda?
#9 Maciej `dagguh`Kwidziński Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#10 Jarosław 'Baltar' A. Blue Sun: Powering the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#11 Michał 'Henader' Chrząstowski Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#12 g4rr3t Jemison Astronautics Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#13 Witold `krokodylzoczami` Krawczyk Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net

Registered players (11)