United States, MI, Ypsilanti
2019.08.17.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 11:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 12:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Fun 4 All Comics & Games
Address: 3773 Carpenter Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48197, USA
Contact: tvaduva@yahoo.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Results
Number of players: 13
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: tvaduva
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Dan Lewis SSO Industries Hayley Kaplan
#2 tvaduva Ag Border Obokata ADF 6 Valencia Lucky Apocalypse Paperclip ADF 4
#3 Austin Mills Jinteki Biotech Akiko Nisei
#4 Andrew Webber Pālanā Foods Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 tvaduva Ag Border Obokata ADF 6 Valencia Lucky Apocalypse Paperclip ADF 4
#2 Dan Lewis SSO Industries Hayley Kaplan
#3 Andrew Webber Pālanā Foods Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall
#4 Austin Mills Jinteki Biotech Akiko Nisei
#5 pmavers Re-evaluating Life Choices - 3-1 (5'th After Swiss) Detroit Regionals Late-Night Experimentations: 2-2 Detroit Regionals (5'th after Swiss)
#6 Raphael ‘Rap’ Ku Chronos Protocol Leela Patel
#7 Nathan Whitford Blue Sun Kabonesa Wu
#8 Adam Krafty Harmony Medtech Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#9 Max Williams The Outfit Sunny Lebeau
#10 Chris Van Auken Sportsmetal Edward Kim
#11 Tom McBride Replicating Perfection MaxX
#12 Ben Peecher Blue Sun Az McCaffrey
#13 Craig Meader Haarpsichord Studios Edward Kim

Registered players (2)