Germany, Aachen
2019.06.15.

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.2
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: LEVEL 9000
Address: Alexanderstraße 37, 52062 Aachen, Germany

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

This tournament was originally planned as a regular GNK, but due to the cancellation of the Regional in Gummersbach, it was upgraded to be the replacement for the west german regional.

Registration starts at 10, tournament starts at 11, we will most likely play 4 rounds and a top 4 cut.

Prize pool: Regional prizekit
Participation price: 15€

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 10
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: SpaceHonk
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 lostgeek Spombo Wombo (#4 NISEI online, 6-1) False Val (1st Aachen Regional, 3-2)
#2 JackMade Arella CtM Havanna Runna
#3 Olli Tennin Institute Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#4 Jan Near-Earth Hub Leela Patel

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Jan Near-Earth Hub Leela Patel
#2 JackMade Arella CtM Havanna Runna
#3 lostgeek Spombo Wombo (#4 NISEI online, 6-1) False Val (1st Aachen Regional, 3-2)
#4 Olli Tennin Institute Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#5 SpaceHonk "Redder is better" for Regionals 1st Place Antwerp Regionals: Better than a cardboard box
#6 Carl Architects of Tomorrow Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#7 mrteatime66 Building a Better World Leela Patel
#8 Dalhill Argus Security Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#9 Simon Saraswati Mnemonics Freedom Khumalo
#10 Dominik Blue Sun Ele "Smoke" Scovak

Registered players (6)