Germany, Ulm
2019.07.27 - 2019.07.28.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Address: Neunkirchenweg 63, 89077 Ulm, Germany
Contact: grakhirt@winstel.net

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

NISEI Regional 2019 in Ulm
Ulm‘s 4th regional in a row.


You can pay either upfront via bank transfer/PayPal or last-minute at registration.
Paypal:
paypal.me
Bank transfer: please contact me via email for SEPA
Participation fee upfront: €15.- main event
Participation fee on site: €17.- main event
Side events only on site: €3.-




When?: 27./28. July 2019
Registration start: 10:00
Tournament start: 11:00
Event structure: 1st day: We will play Swiss rounds based on numbers of players; 2nd day: Top cut based on numbers of players.
Side events on 2nd day:
Pods of 4 to 8 players:
*Draft (either FFG draft packs or draft cube; starter packs are provided)
*Core XP
*Eternal


---

Prize pool:
Main event:
*NISEI Regional kit
Side events:
*Participation prizes from FFG GNKs/SC/regionals
*Prizes from old FFG GNKs including corp and runner IDs and acrylic tokens
*NISEI alt arts: Mimic, Deus X, Faerie


Misc.:

*Venue easily reachable by public transport (Linie 2 direction Kuhberg; stop Grimmelfinger Weg (public transport free for all on Saturdays)

*Parking spaces available in front of the venue

*For crash spaces - please contact me regarding availability

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber


Additional prizes for this tournament:

Side events:
*Participation prizes from FFG GNKs/SC/regionals
*Prizes from FFG and NISEI GNKs including corp and runner IDs and acrylic tokens
*NISEI alt arts: Mimic, Deus X, Faerie


Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 22
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Pommes Loop Palana (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st, 3rd and 4th @Ulm Freedom Leela (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st and 4th @ Ulm R
#2 Tradon Replicating Perfection Valencia Estevez
#3 gegenzeit Pālanā Foods Leela Patel
#4 Cahuita Loop Palana (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st, 3rd and 4th @Ulm Freedom Leela (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st and 4th @ Ulm R
#5 MrBuggles Black Knight Gagarin FTT Val
#6 Labbes Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 DL7RRK Beating a Better Winner (20th at Euros) Run Economy Kit (1st @ Utrecht SC)
#8 Rouven Sportsmetal Adam

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Tradon Replicating Perfection Valencia Estevez
#2 MrBuggles Black Knight Gagarin FTT Val
#3 gegenzeit Pālanā Foods Leela Patel
#4 DL7RRK Beating a Better Winner (20th at Euros) Run Economy Kit (1st @ Utrecht SC)
#5 Pommes Loop Palana (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st, 3rd and 4th @Ulm Freedom Leela (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st and 4th @ Ulm R
#6 Labbes Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 Rouven Sportsmetal Adam
#8 Cahuita Loop Palana (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st, 3rd and 4th @Ulm Freedom Leela (1st @ Esslingen Regional, 1st and 4th @ Ulm R
#9 Mindmonkey Hanabi v3 (or how to score 9 points in one turn) [9th @ Ulm My take on raccoon Wu [9th @ Ulm regional]
#10 Jonas ‘Rabenzwist’ Replicating Perfection Adam
#11 Pascal ‘Virulent’ Pālanā Foods Adam
#12 ChrisCross Gagarin Deep Space Edward Kim
#13 Olli ‘Gorger’ Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#14 b3ar Yoghurt Fight - 50% Extra Free! (2nd at Euros) Australian MaxX - 2nd at Euros
#15 JarkkoRaven Titan Transnational Chaos Theory
#16 Christian ‘Synisill’ Nisei Division Akiko Nisei
#17 Sebastian ‘Humanity‘s Hammer’ Blue Sun Freedom Khumalo
#18 Ricardo ‘onedayyou’ NEXT Design Valencia Estevez
#19 KNT_HLZ Industrial Genomics Valencia Estevez
#20 Lukas ‘LukeNukem’ MirrorMorph MaxX
#21 Björn ‘JohnaHex’ The Outfit Hayley Kaplan
#22 Matthias ‘Trilian’ Jinteki Biotech Kabonesa Wu

Registered players (22)