United Kingdom, Derby
2019.02.23.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: System Core 2019
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Boards and Swords Hobbies
Address: 3 Jubilee Parkway, Jubilee Business Park, Stores Road, Derby DE21 4BJ, UK
Contact: Gordon Parton (pord@slack, Chris Shepperson(shep) on facebook.

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2019 NISEI Store Championship Kit
top 32: Crowdfunding alternate art card
top 8: 2xEmbezzle alternate art card
top 4: Always Have A Backup Plan playmat
champion: NISEI Regionals first-round bye

The full Kit includes:
35 copies of alt-art Crowdfunding
19 copies of alt-art Embezzle
4 Always Have A Backup Plan playmats

This includes 3 copies extra of each card for the Tournament Organizer to keep for themselves if desired.


Additional prizes for this tournament:

NISEI Store Championship Kit

Prizes: (You receive each lower tier too)
1st Place: Regional Bye (tracked digitial)*
2nd - 4th Place: 1x Playmat featuring Kati Jones and Az
5th - 8th Place: 2x Alt Art Embezzle
9th - 32 place: 1x Alt Art Crowdfunding

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 14
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: pord
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 RotomAppliance Super MWL Tree - 1st at Derby SC Scamshop 3 - 1st at Derby SC
#2 Alexander White Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#3 paulyg Sports Personality of the Year (GNK win + 3rd at Derby SC) The ol' swap 'n' smash (3rd at Derby SC)
#4 Donald Bowden Cybernetics Division: Humanity Upgraded Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#5 Blonde Haired Hacker Girl Goodbye JoJo - Undefeated on Jnet Akira's Bizarre Adventure Part 4: Ice is Breakable - Netflix
#6 Andrew Wright 3 win conditions Azmari Maxx (Derby SC)
#7 Simon Ho Weyland Consortium: Building a Better World Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#8 realitycheque Mwanza PE (copy) Tappy 419

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Blonde Haired Hacker Girl Goodbye JoJo - Undefeated on Jnet Akira's Bizarre Adventure Part 4: Ice is Breakable - Netflix
#2 RotomAppliance Super MWL Tree - 1st at Derby SC Scamshop 3 - 1st at Derby SC
#3 Donald Bowden Cybernetics Division: Humanity Upgraded Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#4 paulyg Sports Personality of the Year (GNK win + 3rd at Derby SC) The ol' swap 'n' smash (3rd at Derby SC)
#5 Andrew Wright 3 win conditions Azmari Maxx (Derby SC)
#6 Alexander White Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#7 Simon Ho Weyland Consortium: Building a Better World Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#8 pord Next GNK Adam 3.0 v3
#9 realitycheque Mwanza PE (copy) Tappy 419
#10 Matt Oldfield Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#11 mcg Argus Security Valencia Estevez
#12 SubTric NEXT Redux (Derby SC) KimTastic Mk.2 (Derby SC)
#13 Matt Burton The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#14 Chris Gallimore Haas-Bioroid: Architects of Tomorrow Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net

Registered players (9)