Czechia, Brno-střed
2018.12.01 - 2018.12.02.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Magnum Opus
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: BLACK OIL – Gaming & Social Hub
Address: Kotlářská 989/51a, 602 00 Brno-střed-Veveří, Czechia
Contact: netrunner@twada.net

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
Czech Nationals 2o18
location: Czechia
date tournament
2018.12.02. Sunday's Nationals Cache Refresh
2018.12.01. 1st/Last Official Czech National Championship

"1st & last" Czech official National championship weekend!

References

Cardpool update: MWL 2.2, cards up to "Magnum Opus" (new champion cards are allowed, Community Cards are NOT ALLOWED)
Border Control is placed on MWL RESTRICTED LIST

Image

Saturday 1. 12. 2018

Long day running

6 Swiss rounds

Sunday 2. 12. 2018

Always Be Running

TOP8 + Cache Refrest side event LINK HERE

Sign up from: 10:00
1st round start: 11:00
Entrance fee:

  • 20,- € (520,- CZK) for registered player via form (link below) until 28. 11. 2018
  • 25,- € (640,- CZK) for registered players after 28. 11. 2018 or non-registered players via form
    Fee is possible to pay by CZK, EUR, Credit Card.

Registration form link: REGISTRATION FORM

Decklists: readable, on paper, will be collected at registration

Prizes: FFG Nationals Kit 2018 + other surprises as budget allows

Food & Drinks: is on the place (all players have two vouchers for drink). Do not bring your own please. Is possible to pay by CZK and Credit Card. There is non-alcoholic drinks, coffee, beer etc. :-)

Prizes
2018 National Championship
top 64: Reina Roja alternate art card
top 32: Hayley Kaplan plastic card
top 16: 12x silver advancement acrylic tokens
top 8: Defense Construct playmat
top 4: Reina Roja plastic card
top 2: World Championship free event ticket
champion: Reina Roja trophy + World Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes for this tournament:

If there will be more than 24 players...This will be special Limited prize for CZ Nats Champion - Blade Runner 2049 edition of J. Walker.
Image

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (5)
Android Netrunner: CZ Nationals - TOP CUT - Round 01 (34:42)
TwadaCZ
Android Netrunner: CZ Nationals - TOP CUT - Round 02 (43:27)
TwadaCZ
Android Netrunner: CZ Nationals - TOP CUT - Round 03 (20:39)
TwadaCZ
Android Netrunner: CZ Nationals - TOP CUT - semifinals (22:15)
TwadaCZ
Android Netrunner: CZ Nationals - TOP CUT - Finals (41:51)
TwadaCZ


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 26
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Dante42 Welcome to Mwanza City (1st @ Czech Nationals, 7-1) 416 APOCALYPSE (6th at Worlds 2018)
#2 mildesorte10 Stefan AZMARI (2th CZ Nationals) My Precious ( 2th CZ Nationals)
#3 Zenthanian (Premysl Dorr) Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#4 DTonius Minnesotan Gulag 18th at Worlds 9-0 Wuuld You Kindly? - Top 16 at Worlds
#5 Jander (Jakub Pozarski) Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#6 percomis No Schengen Mti (1st Laser Runner) Auf "Geist" Wiedersehen: Laser Lord (1st at Laser Runner)
#7 Longi Tempo NEH Brno Striking Smoke from Brno
#8 Zombiak (Filip Dworak) SSO Industries 419

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Jander (Jakub Pozarski) Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#2 Zenthanian (Premysl Dorr) Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#3 Longi Tempo NEH Brno Striking Smoke from Brno
#4 Dante42 Welcome to Mwanza City (1st @ Czech Nationals, 7-1) 416 APOCALYPSE (6th at Worlds 2018)
#5 percomis No Schengen Mti (1st Laser Runner) Auf "Geist" Wiedersehen: Laser Lord (1st at Laser Runner)
#6 mildesorte10 Stefan AZMARI (2th CZ Nationals) My Precious ( 2th CZ Nationals)
#7 DTonius Minnesotan Gulag 18th at Worlds 9-0 Wuuld You Kindly? - Top 16 at Worlds
#8 Zombiak (Filip Dworak) SSO Industries 419
#9 Trismagistos Mwekundu Forever! (1st @ Slovak Nationals; 6-1 overall) ES Smoke
#10 t.p. (Tomas Piling) Mti Mwekundu 419
#11 Krasty Recoco's Basilisk (Snapshot+) Sweet Berry Wine Me
#12 Axxy Personal Evolution Liza Talking Thunder
#13 ToThBeBe Jemison Astronautics Adam
#14 Hudson (Marek Chotoborski) Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#15 Luinioth (Sabina Rachocka) Azmari EdTech Hayley Kaplan
#16 iref German Azmari Fajčiarka (3rd in Slovakian Nats)
#17 shadowhawk Budapest Coyote Auf "Geist" Wiedersehen: Laser Lord (1st at Laser Runner)
#18 Pavla Beresova Titan Transnational MaxX
#19 Layana (Julia Bohle) Jemison Astronautics Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall
#20 Adam Brezobil The Foundry Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#21 Rodge Asa Group Armand "Geist" Walker
#22 Cucin Nationals SVK and CZ CZ nationals
#23 Persopheus Sportsmetal Leela Patel
#24 Dawciu (Dawid Zieba) Jemison Astronautics Jesminder Sareen
#25 Yanoshik (Milan Janosik) Architects of Tomorrow Reina Roja
#26 ladyarcher (Dana Hronova) Personal Evolution Leela Patel

Registered players (21)