Germany, Hamburg
2018.08.25.

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie - MWL 2.2
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Atlantis - Fantasy and Science Fiction
Address: Güntherstraße 98, 22087 Hamburg, Germany
Contact: marcel.heymuth@tuhh.de

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

2018 Hamburg Regional

Registration start: 10:00 am
Tournament start: 10:30 am

50 players max.

Most likely 5 rounds swiss + top 8 cut

Looking forward to the last official regional in Hamburg.

!!! IMPORTANT !!! We will play with the new MWL https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/news/2018/8/20/napds-most-wanted/

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 28
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: marsellus
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 dome_ Rushy Metal (1st place Regional Hamburg Circus Hayley Harbinger (1st place Regionals Hamburg)
#2 JanBremen Acme Consulting MaxX
#3 Mirilu Asa Group MaxX
#4 lordbrain always good it was just a test

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 JanBremen Acme Consulting MaxX
#2 dome_ Rushy Metal (1st place Regional Hamburg Circus Hayley Harbinger (1st place Regionals Hamburg)
#3 lordbrain always good it was just a test
#4 Mirilu Asa Group MaxX
#5 Silberwolf Argus Security Sunny Lebeau
#6 mazeberlin Controlling the Message Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#7 Finn Acme Consulting Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#8 4lki Saraswati Mnemonics Armand "Geist" Walker
#9 Raven Pālanā Foods Adam
#10 Lukas Acme Consulting Sunny Lebeau
#11 Jojo Asa Group MaxX
#12 S-Michael S. Azmari EdTech MaxX
#13 TobiBerlin The Outfit MaxX
#14 Dani Architects of Tomorrow Leela Patel
#15 HorstGrobian Titan Transnational MaxX
#16 Klopstock Works better in UK (16th Hamburg Regional) Circus Hayley (16th Hamburg Regional)
#17 Garodan Asa Group MaxX
#18 Michael Mti Mwekundu 419
#19 TobiBremen The Outfit Reina Roja
#20 Heinzel AgInfusion Armand "Geist" Walker
#21 JanHamburg Azmari EdTech Freedom Khumalo
#22 Antisthenes Thimble Mimble Moral High Ground MaxX (1st Place FL Regional)
#23 Malte NEXT Design Quetzal
#24 Matthias Azmari EdTech MaxX
#25 Johannes The Outfit Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#26 Jens The Outfit MaxX
#27 Christian B. New Angeles Sol Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#28 Hoernchen Controlling the Message Hayley Kaplan

Registered players (18)