United Kingdom, Brighton
2018.07.14.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Dice Saloon
Address: Unit 6, Longley Industrial Estate, New England St, Brighton BN1 4GY, UK
Contact: george@dicesaloon.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (12)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Round 1: Alex "vinegarymink" White (Adam/CTM) vs Don "Echo" Bowden (Skorpios/Los) (54:54)
NeoReadingGrid
vinegarymink - echo/
Brighton Regional 2018 - Round 2: Laurie "lpoulter" Poulter (Skorpios/Valencia) vs Chris "chrisferg" Ferguson (Valencia/Argus) (28:06)
NeoReadingGrid
lpoulter
Brighton Regional 2018 - Round 3: Jack Watling (CTM/Valencia) vs Toby "knails" Chippington-Derrick (Maxx/Argus) (01:01:00)
NeoReadingGrid
jackwatling - knails
Brighton Regional 2018 - Round 4: John "binarydogs" Hulme (Reina/Argus) vs John "johno" O'Brien (Azmari/Valencia) (47:30)
NeoReadingGrid
binarydogs - johno
Brighton Regional 2018 - Round 5: Dave "shmeguy" Culemann (Maxx/Mti) vs Jack Watling (CTM/Valencia) (01:05:48)
NeoReadingGrid
Shmeguy - jackwatling
Brighton Regional 2018 - Elim Round 1: Chris "extrac" Martin (Mti) vs Dave "rotage" Saiya (Valencia) (17:06)
NeoReadingGrid
ExtraC (corporation) - rotage (runner)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Elim Round 2: Ben "kikai" Albon (Argus) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (Valencia) (25:12)
NeoReadingGrid
Kikai (corporation)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Elim Round 3: Dave "rotage" Saiya (Valencia) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (PU) (30:24)
NeoReadingGrid
rotage (runner)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Elim Round 4: Chris "nemamiah" Dyer (CTM) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (Valencia) (16:42)
NeoReadingGrid
Nemamiah (corporation)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Elim Round 5: Laurie "lpoulter" Poulter (Skorpios) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (Valencia) (20:54)
NeoReadingGrid
lpoulter (corporation)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Final (Game 1): Dave "shmeguy" Culemann (Mti) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (Valencia) (21:48)
NeoReadingGrid
Shmeguy (corporation)
Brighton Regional 2018 - Final (Game 2): Dave "shmeguy" Culemann (Maxx) vs Theo "tclifford" Clifford (PU) (21:06)
NeoReadingGrid
Shmeguy (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 37
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: lpoulter
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Shmeguy Mti MaxX
#2 Theo Clifford Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 lpoulter Skorp Brighton Val Brighton (copy)
#4 Chris Dyer NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#5 rotage Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#6 Chris Martin Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#7 Kikai Argus Security Freedom Khumalo
#8 radishcat New Potatoes (3rd US Nationals) Fear the Massed Gnats (8th Brighton Regional)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Shmeguy Mti MaxX
#2 Chris Dyer NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 Theo Clifford Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#4 rotage Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#5 Chris Martin Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#6 lpoulter Skorp Brighton Val Brighton (copy)
#7 Kikai Argus Security Freedom Khumalo
#8 radishcat New Potatoes (3rd US Nationals) Fear the Massed Gnats (8th Brighton Regional)
#9 Southpaw288 Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#10 binarydogs Too Big To Lobster TBB's Maxx Zero
#11 steffmonkey Just your typical Skorp Hoylands 419
#12 Alexander White NBN: Controlling the Message Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#13 Jack Watling NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#14 Toby CD Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#15 Rufus Eyre-Varnter Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home 419: Amoral Scammer
#16 James Arnold NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#17 Sergio Marques Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved 419: Amoral Scammer
#18 Chris Furuson Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#19 Donald Bowden Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Los: Data Hijacker
#20 MotionBlur Sportsmetal MaxX
#21 Joel Broad Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#22 Max Chipperinton Derrik Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#23 realitycheque Sportsmetal Valencia Estevez
#24 Swiftie Azmari EdTech Hayley Kaplan
#25 Zack Soloman Haas-Bioroid: Architects of Tomorrow 419: Amoral Scammer
#26 Ross McLatchie Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#27 JT Bowen Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#28 twisty_b Lateral Metal Milquetoast
#29 James Gordon Jinteki: Personal Evolution Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#30 Joe Ashard Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#31 Micheal Gomersall The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#32 Alex Isaacs Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#33 johno Fastmari Tres Clips
#34 3N1GM4 Regionals PE Brighton Regional Val
#35 Emily Winter Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Akiko Nisei: Head Case
#36 Mark Rist Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#37 mwille14 Skorpios Defense Systems Kabonesa Wu

Registered players (15)