Denmark, Aarhus
2018.08.18.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Dragons Lair Aarhus
Address: Amaliegade 21, 8000 Aarhus, Denmark
Contact: anders.rask@outlook.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Ban/restricted list (MWL) 2.1, advanced tournament structure will be used for this tournament.
Cards up to R&R are allowed
Proxies are allowed but has to be printed and be indestinguishable on both sides from originals when played.

Signup will be open soon here:
https://dragonslair.eu/da/product/90/netrunner-regionals-i-aarhus-18-19-august

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 15
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Anders 'Zombie' Rask
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 TugtetguT 1st Place Bochum Regionals: Moriarty Smashy boi - 1st Aldershot regionals
#2 Siegl Swappy Boi - 2nd Aarhus Regionals Zer0 Val - 2nd Aarhus Regionals
#3 harinezumi Azmari EdTech Kabonesa Wu
#4 Jens Søndergaard NBN: Controlling the Message Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 TugtetguT 1st Place Bochum Regionals: Moriarty Smashy boi - 1st Aldershot regionals
#2 harinezumi Azmari EdTech Kabonesa Wu
#3 Jens Søndergaard NBN: Controlling the Message Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#4 Siegl Swappy Boi - 2nd Aarhus Regionals Zer0 Val - 2nd Aarhus Regionals
#5 hestkalas The Outfit Freedom Khumalo
#6 Kralle Titan Transnational Freedom Khumalo
#7 Jason Morris Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#8 Emil Brandt Holm Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#9 Sems37 Skorpios Defense Systems MaxX
#10 simili Personal Evolution Silhouette
#11 Juhl42daniel Project Saraswati I run because i can
#12 Andreas Wind Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#13 Anders 'Zombie' Rask Lobsterfit Aumakalypse
#14 Jakob Laursen The Shadow: Pulling the Strings The Masque
#15 Niels Andersen Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Ayla "Bios" Rahim: Simulant Specialist

Registered players (12)