Canada, Edmonton
2018.07.08.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Table Top Cafe
Address: 10235 124 St #100, Edmonton, AB T5N 1P9, Canada

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

I am not really the organizer, I’m just the one posting it here.

Prizes

Store credit will be added to the pool based on the player count.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (2)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 21
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Absotively
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Laury Plant Edmonton Regionals 1st place (Undefeated) Edmonton Regionals 1st place (3-1)
#2 Tsgstarwars Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place - 7-2 - Outfitted with Explosions Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place - 5-2 - Explosions of Logic
#3 William Sportsmetal Valencia Estevez
#4 Sean S Argus Security Sunny Lebeau
#5 yads Palana Glacier (GFI) Zer0 Reg-Ass Val
#6 Dan Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 Keith Mti Mwekundu Hayley Kaplan
#8 Bazin AMERICA CTM - 1st at Preston and Manchester Sunny Tempeau (With Aerosaucer edits) Top 8 Edmonton Regiona

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Laury Plant Edmonton Regionals 1st place (Undefeated) Edmonton Regionals 1st place (3-1)
#2 Sean S Argus Security Sunny Lebeau
#3 William Sportsmetal Valencia Estevez
#4 Tsgstarwars Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place - 7-2 - Outfitted with Explosions Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place - 5-2 - Explosions of Logic
#5 yads Palana Glacier (GFI) Zer0 Reg-Ass Val
#6 Dan Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 Keith Mti Mwekundu Hayley Kaplan
#8 acrowe Tree emoji Door emoji
#9 Bazin AMERICA CTM - 1st at Preston and Manchester Sunny Tempeau (With Aerosaucer edits) Top 8 Edmonton Regiona
#10 Merik Personal Evolution 419
#11 Peter Sportsmetal Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#12 LukeAriel A Big W A Crisis of Identity
#13 Charles Sportsmetal 419
#14 Nathan Potential Unleashed Hayley Kaplan
#15 Elvis Asa Group Armand "Geist" Walker
#16 Dave Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#17 Asean Asa Group Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#18 Aaron Potential Unleashed Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#19 Robin Pālanā Foods 419
#20 Absotively Saraswati Lose-a-bunch Scamshop--
#21 Cody Argus Security Null

Registered players (7)