United Kingdom, Manchester
2018.07.01.

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Fan Boy Three
Address: 25 Hilton St, Manchester M1 1EL, UK
Contact: dave@fanboy3.co.uk

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 50
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Guest
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Peter McOwen not known not known
#2 Tim Fowler not known not known
#3 Jonathan Lockhart not known not known
#4 Seamus The Shadow The Masque
#5 Matthew Addison not known not known
#6 Stephen Horsley not known not known
#7 Ronan McGarry not known not known
#8 Highwire Jarhead (2005) - 8th at Manchester Regionals Jar City (2006) - 8th at Manchester Regionals

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Seamus The Shadow The Masque
#2 Peter McOwen not known not known
#3 Jonathan Lockhart not known not known
#4 Matthew Addison not known not known
#5 Tim Fowler not known not known
#6 Ronan McGarry not known not known
#7 Stephen Horsley not known not known
#8 Highwire Jarhead (2005) - 8th at Manchester Regionals Jar City (2006) - 8th at Manchester Regionals
#9 Matthew Lloyd not known not known
#10 Toby C-D not known not known
#11 SeeHearType Rock Lobster (Undefeated* @ US Nationals, Tied for 9th) Low Carb Maxx
#12 Mark Wright not known not known
#13 Terje Pinchy Petes pilfering service Manc Regionals Maxx
#14 teacake27 Speed R-ASA (a.k.a. Speed Racer (2008)) - 36th at Euros 2018 Maxximum vengeance
#15 Iain Fairclough not known not known
#16 rotage Lunatic Mti V1.12 - 3 x Top 8 Regional Finishes BAM Pirate
#17 Keith McGregor not known not known
#18 Bryn Rogers not known not known
#19 Joel Brand not known not known
#20 Swiftie Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#21 paulyg Skorp Snare! v3 Brain Cells Are A Crutch: CO Vengeance MaxX (with added D4v1D)
#22 Jack Watling not known not known
#23 Elia Kneller not known not known
#24 manveruppd Market Forces is the Rashest Decision Milky Val (6-1, Top 8 US Nationals)
#25 leachrode nationals palana Apocalypse Val - 46th at Euros
#26 Savvy not known not known
#27 Tom Wicks not known not known
#28 Davo Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#29 Chris Price not known not known
#30 Ollie McEnteggart not known not known
#31 Ben Cotton not known not known
#32 shanodin Argus Security MaxX
#33 RFTQ Builder of Nations Valencia Estevez
#34 Ben Wicks not known not known
#35 Andrew Wright The Shadow The Masque
#36 HiddenAway The NEXT Jinja Design (6-2 at Euros 2018, 168th overall) Rushed 419 build
#37 deadlyreg Argus Security 419
#38 Countzer0 Arbor Vitae DoF my Cap
#39 Craig M not known not known
#40 David Hamilton not known not known
#41 Shemek not known not known
#42 John Buston not known not known
#43 Robert Gogacz not known not known
#44 Stephen Murdoch not known not known
#45 lordofthetoasters Builder of Nations Valencia Estevez
#46 mcg NEXT Design Valencia Estevez
#47 Daniel B not known not known
#48 Dan Strong not known not known
#49 Terence Melia not known not known
#50 Adam Tudor not known not known

Registered players (19)