United States, WA, Seattle
2018.06.23 - 2018.06.24.

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Store/venue: Seattle Center Exhibition Hall
Address: 301 Mercer St, Seattle, WA 98109, USA

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
Prizes
2018 National Championship
top 64: Reina Roja alternate art card
top 32: Hayley Kaplan plastic card
top 16: 12x silver advancement acrylic tokens
top 8: Defense Construct playmat
top 4: Reina Roja plastic card
top 2: World Championship free event ticket
champion: Reina Roja trophy + World Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 61
Top cut players: 16
concluded by: Necro
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 BlueHg Skorporate Town (1st place US Nationals) Remember the Wheel? (1st Place US Nationals)
#2 pj20 Jukebox (6-1 US Nats, 2nd Place) Political Pirate (US Nats, 2nd Place)
#3 IAMWALRUS New Potatoes (3rd US Nationals) ScamStrike (3rd US Nationals)
#4 grogboxer Lol Currents Azmari (4th, US Nats) Vengeance Val (4th, US Nats)
#5 Joseki Scoring Nisei Early Usually Means You Win (4-2 US Nationals Milky Val (6-1, Top 8 US Nationals)
#6 podoboyz99 if u dont play scarcity u r bad (6th US Nationals) dewf val (6th US Nationals)
#7 ramus Mti Moons (US Nationals 2018, 7th) Malleable MaxX (US Nationals 2018, 7th)
#8 nobo nationals palana nationals maxx
#9 Elliot Hedmen Skorpios Defense Systems Quetzal
#10 Venali Canned Vengeance Consummate Piracy
#11 Ben "dodgepong" Torell Rock Lobster (Undefeated* @ US Nationals, Tied for 9th) By Hook Or By Crook (Tied for 9th @ US Nationals)
#12 CJFM 12th Nats: A Glacier Azmari Deck Josh Gave Me The Day Before 12th Nats: Find (but mostly lose) The Truth MaxX
#13 Matthew Norris Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#14 Ryan Burke Skorpios Defense Systems 419
#15 Saan Space Pun - US Nats top 16 Bendy MaxX is legit
#16 omnijeff No Tears, Only (Erased) Dreams (mARK3) [16th US Nats] Fly on the Wall, Electric Bugaloo [16th US Nats]

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 ramus Mti Moons (US Nationals 2018, 7th) Malleable MaxX (US Nationals 2018, 7th)
#2 Elliot Hedmen Skorpios Defense Systems Quetzal
#3 IAMWALRUS New Potatoes (3rd US Nationals) ScamStrike (3rd US Nationals)
#4 Venali Canned Vengeance Consummate Piracy
#5 Joseki Scoring Nisei Early Usually Means You Win (4-2 US Nationals Milky Val (6-1, Top 8 US Nationals)
#6 BlueHg Skorporate Town (1st place US Nationals) Remember the Wheel? (1st Place US Nationals)
#7 Ben "dodgepong" Torell Rock Lobster (Undefeated* @ US Nationals, Tied for 9th) By Hook Or By Crook (Tied for 9th @ US Nationals)
#8 pj20 Jukebox (6-1 US Nats, 2nd Place) Political Pirate (US Nats, 2nd Place)
#9 nobo nationals palana nationals maxx
#10 Matthew Norris Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#11 podoboyz99 if u dont play scarcity u r bad (6th US Nationals) dewf val (6th US Nationals)
#12 Ryan Burke Skorpios Defense Systems 419
#13 CJFM 12th Nats: A Glacier Azmari Deck Josh Gave Me The Day Before 12th Nats: Find (but mostly lose) The Truth MaxX
#14 Saan Space Pun - US Nats top 16 Bendy MaxX is legit
#15 grogboxer Lol Currents Azmari (4th, US Nats) Vengeance Val (4th, US Nats)
#16 omnijeff No Tears, Only (Erased) Dreams (mARK3) [16th US Nats] Fly on the Wall, Electric Bugaloo [16th US Nats]
#17 David Damschen Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#18 Sam Suied Cerebral Imaging Valencia Estevez
#19 Andrew Cortez Custom Biotics MaxX
#20 Nicholas Miller Gagarin Deep Space Quetzal
#21 Timmy Endless Space Jam The Reader
#22 Thike Hall Monitor Death and MaxXes
#23 swan CTZ_NEXT_EPISODE (9-3 US Nats, 19th) Milky Val but i didn't get the memo about Maxwell James
#24 elidelajandro The Tree of Death (4-2, 24th Overall) Seattle R
#25 James Kally NEXT Design MaxX
#26 Cory Diers Skorpios Defense Systems Alice Merchant
#27 Murphy Heavy Horses Milky Val (6-1, Top 8 US Nationals)
#28 Weston Odom Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#29 aDumbBrick [USNat 18] -- Titan Rush [USNats 18] "High Seas" Combo Hayley
#30 Dako Odic Pālanā Foods 419
#31 Maxwell Pratt Industrial Genomics Leela Patel
#32 Stephen McCray Titan Transnational Leela Patel
#33 Daniel Bergel Skorpios Defense Systems MaxX
#34 Jared Harkness Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#35 Stephen Ebrey Argus Security Freedom Khumalo
#36 Joe Filomena Mti Mwekundu Leela Patel
#37 inniscor THIS IS AMERICA Guerilla Radio
#38 Alex Stevens Gagarin Deep Space Apex
#39 Justin Gordon Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#40 Nicholas Pearce Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#41 David Bumpus Industrial Genomics MaxX
#42 Zachariah Bauermeister Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#43 A Cabrerra Pālanā Foods Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#44 Russel Davis NEXT Design Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#45 Bryan Blumklotz SSO Government Austerity (45th at US Nationals) Jesminder - Surf And Turf (45th at US Nationals)
#46 Paul Armer Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#47 Ryan Tranum Personal Evolution 419
#48 Levi Babcock Controlling the Message 419
#49 3N1GM4 Must Go Faster... v2.2 Trashing and Turning Tables/Wheels, no Turtles!
#50 Noah Chapman Mti Mwekundu Leela Patel
#51 Nathan Stratton Skorpios Defense Systems Reina Roja
#52 Ben Kirzhner NEXT Design Adam
#53 Jason Gessner Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#54 Albert Park Azmari EdTech Leela Patel
#55 Jason Switzer Controlling the Message Freedom Khumalo
#56 Kyle Riley Asa Group Valencia Estevez
#57 Aaron Schnabel Is This Wi-Fi Gluten Free? [5-1, Chicago Regionals 2018] Good Stuff Val
#58 Kyle James Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#59 Brian Aller Making News Armand "Geist" Walker
#60 David Doncheck The Shadow: Pulling the Strings The Masque
#61 Carl Huffman The Shadow: Pulling the Strings The Masque

Registered players (23)