United States, ID, Boise
2018.07.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:00 (local time)
Address: 3300 S Vista Ave, Boise, ID 83705, USA
Contact: 1-208-376-6019

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

ABU Games is proud to announce our Android: Netrunner Regional Championships will be part of Gem State Gaming Convention this year in July!

When:

Saturday, July 21st
Registration @ 9:00 AM
Tournament Start @ 10:00 AM
Estimated End Time @ 7:00 PM

Where:

Wyndham Garden Hotel and Convention Center
3300 S Vista Ave
Boise, ID 83705

Price:

Participants cannot enter without a convention pass. A 1-day convention pass for an individual on Saturday is $20, but we suggest booking a full 3-day pass which is only $35! Part of your admission goes to benefit the Idaho Alzheimer's Associtation! There is no additional fee to participate in the Regional Championship once you have your convention pass.

To purchase your convention badge, follow the link below:
https://gemstategamingconvention.org/index.html#attend/tickets

Prizes:

The prizes are awarded via Fantasy Flight Game's Organize Play kit:

  • Participants receive an alternate art version of Amina (from Kampala Ascendant)*
  • Top 16: Purple and orange one-credit and three-credit tokens (10 total)
  • Top 8: A commemorative playmat featuring art from the icebreaker Engolo
  • Top 4: A spot-glossed plastic identity card for the Shaper Kabonesa Wu
  • Regional Champion: A glass trophy featuring Kabonesa Wu, and a first-round bye redeemable at an upcoming National Championship!
    Additional promo cards and acrylic tokens will be made available for participants at all levels.

*Limit of 64 copies of Amina promo

For more detail and artwork, follow this link: https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/news/2018/5/16/get-your-thrills-in-netspace/

The legal card pool for this tournament will include the Revised Core Set, all deluxe expansions and data packs starting from "Upstalk" up to and including "Kampala Ascendent." Deck lists must follow all standard rules, including adhering to the most recent NAPD Most-Wanted List.

For questions and concerns, contact us at ABU Games:

Phone: (208) 376-6019
Address: 7211 Colonial St Boise, ID 83709
Email: abu@abugames.com

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes and information

Bonus full-art and promo-art cards, acrylic tokens and faction keychains will be available to participants at all levels.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 10
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: rumirumirumirumi
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Tomasaki Potential Unleashed 419
#2 Archer Taylor Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 Doyle Johnson Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#4 Kenny Katayama NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Archer Taylor Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#2 Kenny Katayama NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 Doyle Johnson Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#4 Tomasaki Potential Unleashed 419
#5 Vinh Tran Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#6 Derek Cole Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home 419: Amoral Scammer
#7 Holli Corbisier Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#8 rumirumirumirumi Personal Evolution MaxX
#9 Dylan Ross Saraswati Mnemonics: Endless Exploration Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#10 JJ Ross Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Ken "Express" Tenma: Disappeared Clone

Registered players (2)