Germany, Bochum
2018.07.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Gaststätte Zu den vier Winden
Address: Hofsteder Str. 94, 44809 Bochum, Germany
Contact: netrunner-to@sphairologia.de

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Open Doors / Start registration: 10:30
Start first round arrount 11:00

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 30
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Ryanbantwins 1st Place Bochum Regionals: Moriarty 1st Place Antwerp Regionals: Zer0 skill Val
#2 Klopstock Jinja Azmari (2nd at Regionals Bochum & Kassel) ClapstockaxX (9-1-1 in 2 Regionals)
#3 Antisthenes Skorpios Rush Middle of the Road Val
#4 SpaceHonk Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place-7-2-Outfitted with Explosions Anti-anti-fun-Val-Val (T8 Edmonton Regionals)
#5 JackMade MTI Rush Zer0 Valencia
#6 Cluster Fox Spotify [6th Bochum Regionals] Thunderdome [6th Bochum Regionals]
#7 ayyyliens My Trusty Red Tree (Regional Bochum, 6th Swiss, 7th Cut) Compile is fun, play it (Regional Bochum ,6th Swiss 7th Cut)
#8 lostgeek Still making rash decisions (8th Bochum Regionals) Stefan Clausthal: Meisterbetrüger (8th Bochum, 10th Kassel)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 JackMade MTI Rush Zer0 Valencia
#2 Klopstock Jinja Azmari (2nd at Regionals Bochum & Kassel) ClapstockaxX (9-1-1 in 2 Regionals)
#3 Ryanbantwins 1st Place Bochum Regionals: Moriarty 1st Place Antwerp Regionals: Zer0 skill Val
#4 Antisthenes Skorpios Rush Middle of the Road Val
#5 Propjoe Argus Security MaxX
#6 ayyyliens My Trusty Red Tree (Regional Bochum, 6th Swiss, 7th Cut) Compile is fun, play it (Regional Bochum ,6th Swiss 7th Cut)
#7 Cluster Fox Spotify [6th Bochum Regionals] Thunderdome [6th Bochum Regionals]
#8 lostgeek Still making rash decisions (8th Bochum Regionals) Stefan Clausthal: Meisterbetrüger (8th Bochum, 10th Kassel)
#9 SpaceHonk Edmonton Regionals 2nd Place-7-2-Outfitted with Explosions Anti-anti-fun-Val-Val (T8 Edmonton Regionals)
#10 Philipp K. The Outfit Alice Merchant
#11 mythras Liberal Gulag Hoyland dek: wine me, dine me, 419 me. (modified)
#12 ff0X Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#13 Speedboat Making News Sunny Lebeau
#14 Jan P. Argus Security Valencia Estevez
#15 Slowriffs Azmari Rush Mostly Dying
#16 Thorsten N. Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#17 Joshua B. AgInfusion Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#18 Fabian S. Making News Adam
#19 Simon S. Asa Group Adam
#20 Carl T. Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#21 Tyrox Asa Group Valencia Estevez
#22 Krystian M. Skorpios Defense Systems Armand "Geist" Walker
#23 PuMeGo Fast Asa Testing Multi Apex
#24 Philipp A. Saraswati Mnemonics Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#25 PeterPan Skorporate Town (1st place US Nationals) Sunny with Supplies
#26 Raven Jemison Astronautics Adam
#27 HorstGrobian Mti Mwekundu 419
#28 Tom H. Personal Evolution Leela Patel
#29 Ramy S. Personal Evolution Sunny Lebeau
#30 Michael J. Pālanā Foods Sunny Lebeau

Registered players (24)