United Kingdom, Preston
2018.06.30.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Dice & Donuts
Address: 6 Butler St, Preston PR1 8BN, UK
Contact: 01772 824969

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 44
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: RFTQ
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Peter McOwen NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#2 Mark Mottram Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#3 Johnathan Lockhart Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#4 Swiftie Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#5 leachrode nationals palana Apocalypse Val - 46th at Euros
#6 Kikai Mti Moons (US Nationals 2018, 7th) Ascendent Val
#7 massisi Rashest? Decisions (ATL Regional) E Strike FTT Val (copy)
#8 Przemek Cygan NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 leachrode nationals palana Apocalypse Val - 46th at Euros
#2 Peter McOwen NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 Johnathan Lockhart Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#4 massisi Rashest? Decisions (ATL Regional) E Strike FTT Val (copy)
#5 Mark Mottram Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#6 Swiftie Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#7 Przemek Cygan NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#8 Kikai Mti Moons (US Nationals 2018, 7th) Ascendent Val
#9 shanodin Argus Security MaxX
#10 SeeHearType Rock Lobster (Undefeated* @ US Nationals, Tied for 9th) Low Carb Maxx
#11 Seamus MacLeod NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#12 Rowan McGarry Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#13 Joel Broad Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#14 Ben Wicks NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#15 Robert Gogacz Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#16 Matthew Addison Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#17 Andrew Wright Controlling the Message MaxX
#18 rotage Lunatic Mti V1.12 - 3 x Top 8 Regional Finishes Revenge of the Clip (2nd Place at Magic Mad House SC)
#19 David Hoyland Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#20 Highwire The Truth About Cats And Dogs (1996) Men At Work (1990)
#21 Ian Fairclough Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#22 paulyg Skorp Snare! v3 Regionals Val v3
#23 Stephen Murcoch Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#24 Matt Lloyd Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#25 Terje Pinchy Petes pilfering service New World Adam 2.4 – Hunting Bombs
#26 Roland Daw Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#27 Tom Wicks Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#28 mcg Controlling the Message 419
#29 Tamijo Rashida on a Budget BnE/DDM Geist
#30 David Hamilton Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#31 Coop Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#32 lordofthetoasters Builder of Nations Armand "Geist" Walker
#33 Elia Kneller Jinteki: Potential Unleashed 419: Amoral Scammer
#34 Chris Toubanks Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved Ken "Express" Tenma: Disappeared Clone
#35 manveruppd Market Forces is the Rashest Decision Milky Val (6-1, Top 8 US Nationals)
#36 Mark Wright Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#37 Nick Moran Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#38 Kay Hardman Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#39 Toby CD Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#40 Keith McGregor Jinteki: Potential Unleashed 419: Amoral Scammer
#41 Daniel Bürkle SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation Apex: Invasive Predator
#42 Jack Watling Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#43 HiddenAway SSO SOS Steve's workshop
#44 Ben Cotton Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter

Registered players (17)