United States, CO, Broomfield
2018.06.16.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Total Escape Games
Address: 6831 W 120th Ave Ste C, Broomfield, CO 80020, USA
Contact: (303) 482-1829

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Match results can be found on Cobr.ai.

Colorado Regionals 2018

Image

PRIZE SUPPORT

  • Top 64 – These participants receive an alternate art version of the Criminal decoder, Amina.
  • Top 16 – These players can claim a set of ten acrylic tokens, seven of the 1-credit tokens and three of the 3-credit tokens.
  • Top 8 – The top eight players earn a commemorative playmat featuring the art from the icebreaker Engolo—frozen in motion as it breaks down corporate defenses with a powerful kick.
  • Top 4 – The top four virtual thrillseekers will win a spot-glossed plastic identity card for the Shaper Kabonesa Wu.
  • First Place – A Kabonesa Wu trophy will adorn your wall along with a Regional Championship card that you can redeem for a first-round bye at an upcoming Android: Netrunner National Championship!

THE BASICS
Entry fee: $15
Registration: 9am
Start Time: 10am
Tournament Tier: Formal
Tournament Structure: Advanced
Decklist is mandatory!

There will be a 30 min lunch break after round 2. There will also be a dinner break between Swiss and double-elimination rounds. The number of Swiss rounds and size of the cut to double elimination will be based on the number of participating players. You may pre-register today by stopping in or calling Total Escape Games (303) 482-1829.

WHAT TO BRING

  • A completed and deck list for both your Corp and Runner deck
  • A legal Corp deck and a legal Runner deck – for legal cards and deck construction see below
  • Opaque card sleeves for both decks
  • Third-party tokens will be legal; dice are not permissible to use to track game state – they may, however be used by players to assist in “random” decisions such as HQ access or psi-games.

Additional tournament information can be found here.

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 32
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: jase2224
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Elliot Hedman Mti Mwekundu Quetzal
#2 greyfield Moscow Mule - Colorado Regionals 2nd Place Rien - Colorado Regionals 2nd Place
#3 Jordan Peters Pālanā Foods MaxX
#4 Jibran Ludwig Titan Transnational 419
#5 jase2224 Skorp Snare! Colorado Regional 1st in Swiss Brain Cells Are A Crutch: CO Vengeance MaxX (First in Swiss)
#6 Owen Mountaintop One of Us Will Be Famous
#7 quicken Titan Trains RickZer0
#8 Luke Dennis NEXT Design MaxX

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 jase2224 Skorp Snare! Colorado Regional 1st in Swiss Brain Cells Are A Crutch: CO Vengeance MaxX (First in Swiss)
#2 greyfield Moscow Mule - Colorado Regionals 2nd Place Rien - Colorado Regionals 2nd Place
#3 Jordan Peters Pālanā Foods MaxX
#4 Elliot Hedman Mti Mwekundu Quetzal
#5 quicken Titan Trains RickZer0
#6 Owen Mountaintop One of Us Will Be Famous
#7 Luke Dennis NEXT Design MaxX
#8 Jibran Ludwig Titan Transnational 419
#9 Tim Kobus Pālanā Foods Ken "Express" Tenma
#10 Matt Dawkins Controlling the Message MaxX
#11 Aaron Nader Potential Unleashed Hayley Kaplan
#12 John Durivage Titan Transnational Armand "Geist" Walker
#13 Stacy Carston SSO Industries Hayley Kaplan
#14 Spenser Lee Mti Mwekundu Quetzal
#15 Marty Borquez Titan Transnational LOS
#16 Aaron Wasche NEXT Design Adam
#17 Dan Bremer Azmari EdTech 419
#18 William Lee Mti Mwekundu 419
#19 Rich Hall Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#20 Thomas Cristiano SSO Industries Leela Patel
#21 Chris Woodward Azmari EdTech Quetzal
#22 George Sporie III Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#23 Scott Sesko Mti Mwekundu Adam
#24 Jefferson Kelly Personal Evolution Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#25 William Plumb Pālanā Foods Freedom Khumalo
#26 Devin Stinchcomb Seidr Laboratories Laramy Fisk
#27 Dave Aresco Stronger Together 419
#28 Leon Durivage Near-Earth Hub Apex
#29 Skully Stilgorick Titan Transnational MaxX
#30 Micah Mcdonald Titan Transnational Edward Kim
#31 Kevin Sylves Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#32 Chris Butler Making News Gabriel Santiago

Registered players (5)