United States, PA, Philadelphia
2018.03.17.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Council of the Crest
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Redcap's Corner
Address: 3850 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

15 Dollar Charity Tournament.

All proceeds go to Child's Play: a non-profit that provides video games and toys to children in hospitals and shelters.

We've been gathering a nice selection of official and fan made prize support and people should be leaving with some nice swag.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (8)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 29
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Sanjay
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 strube Spiky NGObokata v2 - Winner of ANRPC charity event Princess Space Kimmy
#2 Jesse V Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#3 Ben M Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#4 Chase A Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Quetzal: Free Spirit
#5 Alan M Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#6 osclate Political Dealings CI Hybrid MaxX
#7 Matt S Harmony Medtech: Biomedical Pioneer Ayla "Bios" Rahim: Simulant Specialist
#8 Bahram The Foundry: Refining the Process Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Alan M Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#2 osclate Political Dealings CI Hybrid MaxX
#3 strube Spiky NGObokata v2 - Winner of ANRPC charity event Princess Space Kimmy
#4 Jesse V Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#5 Chase A Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Quetzal: Free Spirit
#6 Ben M Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#7 Matt S Harmony Medtech: Biomedical Pioneer Ayla "Bios" Rahim: Simulant Specialist
#8 Bahram The Foundry: Refining the Process Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#9 Mike D Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#10 Redino987 Gov't Takeover Fast Advance Version 1,000,023.0 Apex's Pawnshop
#11 Rob W NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#12 Josiah E Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#13 Hangover_Glory Architects of Tomorrow Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#14 Jen NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#15 Jim K Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#16 Ino209 Intimidationshop (1st @ Linköping SC) 2XX1: A Runner Odyssey ProCo
#17 Shawn F NBN: Controlling the Message Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#18 Emokid AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Chaos Theory: Wünderkind
#19 Janet Jinteki: Personal Evolution Silhouette: Stealth Operative
#20 Josh C Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist
#21 Nathan C Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#22 internet_potato ANRPC Charity 2| 54-card Man vs. Stress ANRPC2| Disappointing Mining Accident Smoke
#23 Lukkychukky Pālanā Foods Edward Kim
#24 Chris F Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#25 BECKETT28 Pālanā Foods Hayley Kaplan
#26 Simon Jemison Astronautics: Sacrifice. Audacity. Success. Silhouette: Stealth Operative
#27 Sanjay My Undefeated Titan Deck: ANRPC Charity Event 2 My Undefeated Jes Deck: ANRPC Charity Event 2
#28 Conphas Should have been NEH Senor TAdam
#29 Shiiuga Pālanā Foods Kabonesa Wu

Registered players (13)