United Kingdom, Sheffield
2017.08.05.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Free Mars
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Patriot Games
Address: 36-42 Union St, Sheffield S1 2JP, UK
Contact: 07769 150153

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Sheffield Netrunner Regionals 2017

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (2)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 28
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 RotomAppliance Jamcoats Kate Faust
#2 Gary Bowerbank Engineering the Future Whizzard
#3 Timo Franke Engineering the Future Whizzard
#4 teacake27 Moons Boring Andy (copy)
#5 TR1S Sheffield Regional 2017 Sheffield Regional 2017
#6 Nem0 NEXT Design Andromeda
#7 Eon_II Ode to Circadia (3-1 Preston, 2-1 Sheffield) Warm Blooses Andy
#8 Pete Sowerbutts Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Eon_II Ode to Circadia (3-1 Preston, 2-1 Sheffield) Warm Blooses Andy
#2 TR1S Sheffield Regional 2017 Sheffield Regional 2017
#3 Timo Franke Engineering the Future Whizzard
#4 RotomAppliance Jamcoats Kate Faust
#5 Pete Sowerbutts Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#6 Nem0 NEXT Design Andromeda
#7 Gary Bowerbank Engineering the Future Whizzard
#8 teacake27 Moons Boring Andy (copy)
#9 Savvy Steve Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#10 Ed Pemberton Palana Foods: Sustainable Growth MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#11 Richard James Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#12 Dan Burkle Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#13 Robin Lewis Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#14 Craig Murtagh Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#15 Ian Gallagher Tennin Institute: The Secrets Within Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#16 Dylan Green New Angeles Sol: Your News Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker
#17 unclaimed unclaimed
#18 paulyg The Secrets Without Leela Make Money V2
#19 Mark Wright Skorpios Defense Systems: Persuasive Power Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#20 Steven Westwell Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#21 Jamie Dodd Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#22 Ben Cotton Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#23 Jess Sheasby Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#24 Lee Cunningham Jinteki: Potential Unleashed Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#25 Ben Wicks Jinteki: Personal Evolution Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker
#26 Thomas Balmer Jemison Astronautics: Sacrifice. Audacity. Success. Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#27 Nick Smalley Blue Sun: Powering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#28 Rich Watts Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie

Registered players (7)