Poland, Wrocław
2017.09.01.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Crimson Dust
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 11:00 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

For English scroll down

Zapraszam na piąte Otwarte Mistrzostwa Polski w Netrunnera, tym razem we Wrocławiu

Program:

  • piątek 1 września, od 12: turniej drużynowy (drużyny 3-osobowe, w każdej drużynie musi być reprezentowane 6 frakcji, 4-5 rund), turniej odbędzie się jeśli do połowy sierpnia zarejestruje się co najmniej 8 drużyn
  • sobota 2 września, od 10: turniej główny, 5-6 rund, do topki awansuje 8 lub 16 osób
  • niedziela 3 września, od 10: topka oraz turniej towarzyszący (w formacie Post-Rotation tzn. bez cykli Spin i Genesis)

Zgłoszenia: email na jacek.wieszaczewski@gmail.com

Nagrody: zestaw od FFG: https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/op/national-championships/android-netrunner/ a także dodatkowe nagrody zależnie od ilości graczy

Pula kart: prawdopodobnie wszystko do datapacku Free Mars


Hope to see you at fifth Polish Netrunner Nationals, this time held in Wrocław

Schedule:

  • Friday Sep 1st, starting 12 a.m.: team event (3 people and 6 factions per team, 4 or 5 rounds), the event will be held if at least 8 teams register until half of the August (otherwise some individual event will be held instead)
  • Saturday Sep 2nd, starting 10 a.m.: 5 or 6 Swiss rounds of the main event, 8 or 16 people progress to the cut
  • Sunday Sep 3rd, starting 10 a.m.: top cut and additional tournament for all remaining players (this event will use Post-Rotation card pool, without Spin & Genesis cycles)

Signups: by email at jacek.wieszaczewski@gmail.com

Prizes: Nationals FFG kit (https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/op/national-championships/android-netrunner/), additional prizes depending on number of players

Cards allowed: most likely everything up to Free Mars.

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (12)
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 1 (44:40)
MrHuds0n
TwadaCZ
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 2 (40:50)
MrHuds0n
N3M3515
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 3 (53:00)
MrHuds0n
Jander
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 4 (01:14:50)
MrHuds0n
Longi - dome_
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 5 (53:40)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 6 (45:50)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson
Polish Nationals Top Cut 1 (27:40)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak (runner) - N3M3515
Polish Nationals Top Cut 2 (42:30)
MrHuds0n
Jander (runner) - romanoSoprano (corporation)
Polish Nationals Top Cut 3 (20:20)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson (corporation)
Polish Nationals Top Cut Losers Bracket Semifinal (40:50)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson (corporation) - N3M3515
Polish Nationals Top Cut Losers Bracket Final (43:50)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak (corporation) - N3M3515
Polish Nationals Final (45:10)
MrHuds0n
Jander (runner) - Matuszczak (corporation)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 40
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Jander Six-Shock IG, 1st place Polish Champs Andy's last run, 1st place Polish Champs
#2 Matuszczak Moonsterity (2nd @ Polish Nationals) Goodbye Stealth Andy! (2nd @ Polish Nationals)
#3 N3M3515 Engineering the Future Andromeda
#4 MrHudson Lian Yu (Undefeated @ Polish Nationals) Space Boy (4th @ Polish Nationals)
#5 Yarrow Engineering the Future Andromeda
#6 romanoSoprano Famine Money and Power, minor tweaks
#7 Mark Engineering the Future Whizzard
#8 Selverin Tennin Institute Valencia Estevez

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Matuszczak Moonsterity (2nd @ Polish Nationals) Goodbye Stealth Andy! (2nd @ Polish Nationals)
#2 Jander Six-Shock IG, 1st place Polish Champs Andy's last run, 1st place Polish Champs
#3 Yarrow Engineering the Future Andromeda
#4 Mark Engineering the Future Whizzard
#5 MrHudson Lian Yu (Undefeated @ Polish Nationals) Space Boy (4th @ Polish Nationals)
#6 romanoSoprano Famine Money and Power, minor tweaks
#7 Selverin Tennin Institute Valencia Estevez
#8 N3M3515 Engineering the Future Andromeda
#9 dome_ Black Bootcamp - polish Nationals 2017 broken cards whizz - German nationals 2017
#10 Labbes YMCA SamRS made this
#11 Yaba AgInfusion Whizzard
#12 Longi BaBW 2X3ZB9CY evo. 2 Polish Cutie
#13 Asertus Tennin Institute Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#14 Ojciec Controlling the Message Whizzard
#15 donmakaron Black side of the Moon Alice in Junkieland 2.1
#16 Smieszny Industrial Genomics Whizzard
#17 Patrick Skorpios Defense System Whizzard
#18 Ania Tennin Institute Whizzard
#19 Karol SYNC Whizzard
#20 Prozz Titan Transnational Whizzard
#21 Inermis Retirement in Tennin Institute Valencia leads Crimson Dust
#22 Odol AgInfusion Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#23 Marchewa Tennin Institute Quetzal
#24 Rush Titan Transnational MaxX
#25 Dawciu Making News Los
#26 lazychef13 Replicating Perfection Andromeda
#27 TwadaCZ Poisonous Herbs Garden (Euros 29th/Spain&NL Nats Top 8) Just Leela...or not? (PL version)
#28 Akashia Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#29 mi_c Titan Transnational Valencia Estevez
#30 Luinloth Engineering the Future Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#31 Kilian Skorpios Defense System Leela Patel
#32 Musiu Blue Sun Smoke
#33 Krasty Bodak Yellow Siphon Surveillance Whizz
#34 Pirez NEXT Design Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#35 Kamil Titan Transnational Hayley Kaplan
#36 Joan Engineering the Future Smoke
#37 Henader Titan Constalation 2.0 Exileman Post 2.0
#38 Mario Custom Biotics Adam
#39 Zombiak Titan Transnational Andromeda
#40 Pawel Because We Built It Alice Merchant

Registered players (17)