Poland, Wrocław
2017.09.01.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Crimson Dust
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 11:00 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
QR code

For English scroll down

Zapraszam na piąte Otwarte Mistrzostwa Polski w Netrunnera, tym razem we Wrocławiu

Program:

  • piątek 1 września, od 12: turniej drużynowy (drużyny 3-osobowe, w każdej drużynie musi być reprezentowane 6 frakcji, 4-5 rund), turniej odbędzie się jeśli do połowy sierpnia zarejestruje się co najmniej 8 drużyn
  • sobota 2 września, od 10: turniej główny, 5-6 rund, do topki awansuje 8 lub 16 osób
  • niedziela 3 września, od 10: topka oraz turniej towarzyszący (w formacie Post-Rotation tzn. bez cykli Spin i Genesis)

Zgłoszenia: email na jacek.wieszaczewski@gmail.com

Nagrody: zestaw od FFG: https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/op/national-championships/android-netrunner/ a także dodatkowe nagrody zależnie od ilości graczy

Pula kart: prawdopodobnie wszystko do datapacku Free Mars


Hope to see you at fifth Polish Netrunner Nationals, this time held in Wrocław

Schedule:

  • Friday Sep 1st, starting 12 a.m.: team event (3 people and 6 factions per team, 4 or 5 rounds), the event will be held if at least 8 teams register until half of the August (otherwise some individual event will be held instead)
  • Saturday Sep 2nd, starting 10 a.m.: 5 or 6 Swiss rounds of the main event, 8 or 16 people progress to the cut
  • Sunday Sep 3rd, starting 10 a.m.: top cut and additional tournament for all remaining players (this event will use Post-Rotation card pool, without Spin & Genesis cycles)

Signups: by email at jacek.wieszaczewski@gmail.com

Prizes: Nationals FFG kit (https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/op/national-championships/android-netrunner/), additional prizes depending on number of players

Cards allowed: most likely everything up to Free Mars.

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (12)
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 1 (44:40)
MrHuds0n
TwadaCZ
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 2 (40:50)
MrHuds0n
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 3 (53:00)
MrHuds0n
Jander
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 4 (01:14:50)
MrHuds0n
Longi
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 5 (53:40)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak
Polish Nationals Swiss Round 6 (45:50)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson
Polish Nationals Top Cut 1 (27:40)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak (runner)
Polish Nationals Top Cut 2 (42:30)
MrHuds0n
Jander (runner) - romanoSoprano (corporation)
Polish Nationals Top Cut 3 (20:20)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson (corporation)
Polish Nationals Top Cut Losers Bracket Semifinal (40:50)
MrHuds0n
MrHudson (corporation)
Polish Nationals Top Cut Losers Bracket Final (43:50)
MrHuds0n
Matuszczak (corporation)
Polish Nationals Final (45:10)
MrHuds0n
Jander (runner) - Matuszczak (corporation)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 40
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Jander   Six-Shock IG, 1st place Polish Champs   Andy's last run, 1st place Polish Champs
#2 Matuszczak   Moonsterity (2nd @ Polish Nationals)   Goodbye Stealth Andy! (2nd @ Polish Nationals)
#3 Christian   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#4 MrHudson   Lian Yu (Undefeated @ Polish Nationals)   Space Boy (4th @ Polish Nationals)
#5 Yarrow   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#6 romanoSoprano   Famine   Money and Power, minor tweaks
#7 Mark   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#8 Selverin   Tennin Institute   Valencia Estevez

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Matuszczak   Moonsterity (2nd @ Polish Nationals)   Goodbye Stealth Andy! (2nd @ Polish Nationals)
#2 Jander   Six-Shock IG, 1st place Polish Champs   Andy's last run, 1st place Polish Champs
#3 Yarrow   Engineering the Future   Andromeda
#4 Mark   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#5 MrHudson   Lian Yu (Undefeated @ Polish Nationals)   Space Boy (4th @ Polish Nationals)
#6 romanoSoprano   Famine   Money and Power, minor tweaks
#7 Selverin   Tennin Institute   Valencia Estevez
#8 Christian   Engineering the Future   Whizzard
#9 dome_   Black Bootcamp - polish Nationals 2017   broken cards whizz - German nationals 2017
#10 Labbes   YMCA   SamRS made this
#11 Yaba   AgInfusion   Whizzard
#12 Longi   BaBW 2X3ZB9CY evo. 2   Polish Cutie
#13 Asertus   Tennin Institute   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#14 Ojciec   Controlling the Message   Whizzard
#15 donmakaron   Black side of the Moon   Alice in Junkieland 2.1
#16 Smieszny   Industrial Genomics   Whizzard
#17 Patrick   Skorpios Defense System   Whizzard
#18 Ania   Tennin Institute   Whizzard
#19 Karol   SYNC   Whizzard
#20 Prozz   Titan Transnational   Whizzard
#21 Inermis   Retirement in Tennin Institute   Valencia leads Crimson Dust
#22 Odol   AgInfusion   Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#23 Marchewa   Tennin Institute   Quetzal
#24 Rush   Titan Transnational   MaxX
#25 Dawciu   Making News   Los
#26 Dima   Replicating Perfection   Andromeda
#27 TwadaCZ   Poisonous Herbs Garden (Euros 29th/Spain&NL Nats Top 8)   Just Leela...or not? (PL version)
#28 Akashia   Engineering the Future   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#29 mi_c   Titan Transnational   Valencia Estevez
#30 Luinloth   Engineering the Future   Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#31 Kilian   Skorpios Defense System   Leela Patel
#32 Musiu   Blue Sun   Smoke
#33 Krasty   Bodak Yellow   Siphon Surveillance Whizz
#34 Pirez   NEXT Design   Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#35 Kamil   Titan Transnational   Hayley Kaplan
#36 Joan   Engineering the Future   Smoke
#37 Michal Ch   Titan Transnational   Exile
#38 Mario   Custom Biotics   Adam
#39 Zombiak   Titan Transnational   Andromeda
#40 Pawel   Because We Built It   Alice Merchant

Registered players (17)