Australia, Greenway
2017.06.10.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Earth's Scion
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 09:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Three D6
Address: 6/38 Reed St N, Greenway ACT 2900, Australia

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

TTT site and lists here

Welcome the ACT Netrunner Regional Championsips

Saturday the 10th of June 2017

Round 1 will Kick off at 10:00am Sharp

Decklists are to be submitted no later then 9:55am

Swiss Rounds with a Double Elimination Top Cut as per the FFG Tournament Rules. (Advanced Structure)

Expected to be 4 Rounds with a top 8 Cut (21-32 players)

Prizes drawn from the Regionals Kit and additional prizes based on attendance.

$35 Entry Fee with Pre-Payment Discounts availble

Player Cap of 64

Legality: Terminal Directive and Earths Scion.

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 22
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Lyndon Collyer SYNC Whizzard
#2 Chicken Slayer A Code Gate Axident (2nd place, Canberra Regionals) Incredibly Original SIFR Whizzard (2nd place, Canberra Regio
#3 Robin Candy Near-Earth Hub Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#4 Nathan Jamison Engineering the Future Leela Patel
#5 Inactivist MOON Turtle Deebs (ACT Regionals Top 8) Hurricane Whizz (ACT Regionals Top 8)
#6 Ben O'Neill Engineering the Future Whizzard
#7 Bernard Sacco Engineering the Future Andromeda
#8 Steve Raymond Builder of Nations Rielle "Kit" Peddler

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Nathan Jamison Engineering the Future Leela Patel
#2 Bernard Sacco Engineering the Future Andromeda
#3 Chicken Slayer A Code Gate Axident (2nd place, Canberra Regionals) Incredibly Original SIFR Whizzard (2nd place, Canberra Regio
#4 Inactivist MOON Turtle Deebs (ACT Regionals Top 8) Hurricane Whizz (ACT Regionals Top 8)
#5 Lyndon Collyer SYNC Whizzard
#6 Steve Raymond Builder of Nations Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#7 Robin Candy Near-Earth Hub Ayla "Bios" Rahim
#8 Ben O'Neill Engineering the Future Whizzard
#9 Alban Grastien Titan Transnational Hayley Kaplan
#10 Will Endicott New Angeles Sol Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#11 Gareth Jamieson Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#12 RJorb NEXT Foodcoats (Canberra Regionals 10/6/17) Never Not Angry (Canberra Regionals 10/6/17)
#13 Robert Quirk Engineering the Future Whizzard
#14 Mat Robertson Engineering the Future Adam
#15 Ben Stanley Making News Exile
#16 aaabaaa Cerebral Imaging Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#17 Sun Shrine Jinteki Biotech Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#18 blindidiotgod FOTM Skorp Slipstream
#19 Stephen Corfield Skorpios Defense Systems Steve Cambridge
#20 LHSimon Sneaky Snek v2 SeaMaws's V2
#21 Lachlan Atyeo Cerebral Imaging Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#22 Scott Parberry Making News Edward Kim

Registered players (6)