Hungary, Budapest
2017.06.24.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Earth's Scion
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Metagame Kártya-, és Társasjáték Bolt
Address: Budapest, Kádár u. 10, 1132 Hungary
Contact: use the facebook event

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Hungarian Regionals 2017

Decklist is mandatory!
Registration opens at 10.30 AM and we're planning to start the tournament at 11.00 AM with both swiss and cut on the same day.
Please send your decklists to info@metagames.hu with the subject in the format of: [Netrunner 2017 Regional]

Registration starts: 10:30
Tournament starts: 11:00
Entry fee: 3500 HUF

Prize Support

img

  • Top 64 – alternate art Smoke Identity
  • Top 16 – Yellow 3/1 credit tokens
  • Top 8 – Find the Truth playmatawaits each of the Top 8 competitors.
  • Top 4 – Spot-glossed Los/Jemison Identity
  • Champion – Magnum Opus trophy, Nationals Bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 21
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 percomis Moon Euros I've Prepped for Aginfusion (Parasite + Şifr Hayley)
#2 Bandura Kyiv Grid - 2nd at Budapest Regional Mawampopus - 2nd at Budapest Regional
#3 Kephalopole (Fredi Arnold) Engineering the Future MaxX
#4 shadowhawk Good Morning (4th Budapest Regionals) Whizzard with Turntable v2 (4th Budapest Regionals)

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Bandura Kyiv Grid - 2nd at Budapest Regional Mawampopus - 2nd at Budapest Regional
#2 shadowhawk Good Morning (4th Budapest Regionals) Whizzard with Turntable v2 (4th Budapest Regionals)
#3 Péter (Péter Kukk) (forfeit) SYNC Whizzard
#4 Kephalopole (Fredi Arnold) Engineering the Future MaxX
#5 percomis Moon Euros I've Prepped for Aginfusion (Parasite + Şifr Hayley)
#6 mildesorte10 Praise the Sun! my first shaper
#7 Daxora (Richárd Török) Titan Transnational Andromeda
#8 Mikez (Miklós Surányi) Cybernetics Division Leela Patel
#9 Longi Pexeso Ice Ice Baby
#10 Layana SYNC Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#11 Tothbebe (Bebe Toth) Blue Sun Adam
#12 TwadaCZ Replicating Our Future (HU version) Just Leela...or not? (HU version)
#13 Flekk (Gergely Gyarmati) Personal Evolution Whizzard
#14 Dante42 Pālanā Foods Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#15 Makkmarci (Marci Makkföldi) Potential Unleashed Leela Patel
#16 Rodge Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#17 Marci (Marci Kenessey) Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#18 Baltar (Jarek) Engineering the Future Andromeda
#19 Archie (László Somoskôi) Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#20 Zelmor (Péter Fisher) Argus Security Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#21 Cucu (Géza Kiss) Cerebral Imaging Apex

Registered players (9)