Australia, Cannington
2017.07.01.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Blood and Water
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Good Games
Address: 21 Liege St, Cannington WA 6107, Australia

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Netrunner Regionals are coming to Good Games Cannington - get ready for a day of breaking ICE and protecting servers to win a bevy of prizes, including the Bye at the National Championships, alternate art cards, playmats, tokens and sweet sweet store credit. The winner also gets a trophy to represent their achievement!

Entry: $25

Prizes:
Alternate-art prize cards for the Top 64 players
Plastic spot-glossed cards, playmats, token sets, or other special items as additional prizes. These are awarded at the Top 16, Top 8, and Top 4 prize tiers
Trophy and National Championship bye card for the Regional Champion

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 20
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Mike G Skorp Couriers Noise RA Levy MWL 1.2
#2 Anzekay BBQ Info- 2nd @ Perth Regionals ASIODROMEDA 2nd @ Perth Regionals
#3 Brad H Replicating Perfection Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#4 Anthony S Building a Better World Reina Roja
#5 Chris D Engineering the Future Whizzard
#6 Sir Apple Toes Endgame
#7 Dan R Engineering the Future Whizzard
#8 Louis P Personal Evolution Noise

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Anzekay BBQ Info- 2nd @ Perth Regionals ASIODROMEDA 2nd @ Perth Regionals
#2 Dan R Engineering the Future Whizzard
#3 Brad H Replicating Perfection Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#4 Chris D Engineering the Future Whizzard
#5 Sir Apple Toes Endgame
#6 Anthony S Building a Better World Reina Roja
#7 Matt M Pālanā Foods Whizzard
#8 Louis P Personal Evolution Noise
#9 Mike G Skorp Couriers Noise RA Levy MWL 1.2
#10 Hew T Engineering the Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#11 Brian S Replicating Perfection Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#12 Loletta H Engineering the Future Whizzard
#13 Scott P AgInfusion Whizzard
#14 Michael M Potential Unleashed Whizzard
#15 Drayven Successful Exercise Yard Test Uber
#16 eckyt SYNC MaxX
#17 Jason D Engineering the Future Hayley Kaplan
#18 Jon H Near-Earth Hub Sunny Lebeau
#19 Ben M Engineering the Future Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#20 Ben W Jemison Astronautics Ken "Express" Tenma

Registered players (5)