Australia, Sydney
2017.07.01.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Blood and Water
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Good Games Town Hall
Address: 222 Clarence St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

https://tabletop.to/netrunner-regionals/ladder

Welcome Netrunners to our 2 day gaming extravaganza!
Main Event: NSW Regionals Championship
$25 Entry
11am Registration for 11.30am start
Swiss rounds on the saturday with the top cut being on Sunday (top cut will start at 11.30am on the Sunday).
Bring a legal deck for corp and runner and a completed decklist. FFG Tournament rules will be enforced. All packs available in Good Games stores one week or more before the event will be legal for play.
Prizes include (but are not limited to): Exclusive Playmats, promo cards, deckboxes and more!
Rounds and cut determined by number of attendees. And for those who don't make the cut...

Day 2 - Cache Refresh!
Cache Refresh!
Entry: $15
Rego at 11.30 for midday start
Come try out this awesome limited format that is taking Netrunner by storm!
Full rules:
https://images-cdn.fantasyflightgames.com/filer_public/62/f4/62f4fc98-0ef7-4a24-af2a-48f773f69782/adn-2017-limited-info-sheet.pdf

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 22
Top cut players: 8

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Loic Ayoul SYNC Whizzard
#2 Vicarin Surat Shenanigans (2nd NSW Regionals, 2nd ANZAC Tournament) Blue Control (2nd NSW Regionals, 2nd ANZAC Tournament)
#3 Daniel Doyle Engineering the Future Hayley Kaplan
#4 xanarax HB Moon - 4th overall Sydney Regionals 2017 Crypsis Noise - 4th overall Sydney Regionals 2017
#5 Will Endicott SYNC Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#6 Nathan Jamison Engineering the Future Whizzard
#7 RJorb Surat Shenanigans (Top of Swiss, 7th/8th Sydney Regionals) Ayla Yogret (Top of Swiss, 7th/8th Sydney Regionals)
#8 BobAloVskI Catastrophic Plan (7th/8th Sydney Regionals) Siphon Wizzard

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 RJorb Surat Shenanigans (Top of Swiss, 7th/8th Sydney Regionals) Ayla Yogret (Top of Swiss, 7th/8th Sydney Regionals)
#2 Will Endicott SYNC Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#3 Loic Ayoul SYNC Whizzard
#4 Daniel Doyle Engineering the Future Hayley Kaplan
#5 Vicarin Surat Shenanigans (2nd NSW Regionals, 2nd ANZAC Tournament) Blue Control (2nd NSW Regionals, 2nd ANZAC Tournament)
#6 xanarax HB Moon - 4th overall Sydney Regionals 2017 Crypsis Noise - 4th overall Sydney Regionals 2017
#7 BobAloVskI Catastrophic Plan (7th/8th Sydney Regionals) Siphon Wizzard
#8 Nathan Jamison Engineering the Future Whizzard
#9 blindidiotgod Advanced Astronautics Line - Undefeated in Swiss Smoke
#10 Matt Robertson Engineering the Future Adam
#11 Inactivist Engineering the Future Andromeda
#12 Scotty Dave 13 Barriers and an Archer Conspiracy DLR (3-1 at Sydney Regional)
#13 Gareth Jamieson Skorpios Defense Systems Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#14 Bojan Ristevski Harmony Medtech Noise
#15 Blake Watson Engineering the Future Andromeda
#16 Leon Last SYNC Hayley Kaplan
#17 Lyndon Collyer SYNC Whizzard
#18 Jasper Roberts Skorpios Defense Systems Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#19 Ben Stanley AgInfusion Whizzard
#20 Ben de Vos AgInfusion Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#21 Ian Summerfield Jinteki Biotech Gabriel Santiago
#22 Chris Davies Skorpios Defense Systems Ayla "Bios" Rahim

Registered players (7)