New Zealand, Christchurch
2016.08.06.

Legal cardpool up to: 23 Seconds
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Christchurch Regionals 2016

Cost
$20

Prizes
This year we have a full regionals kit so HEAPS of prizes

~First Place
Regional Champion Trophy
Round One Bye at Nationals

~Top 4
Double-sided Plastic ID featuring Jesminder Sareen and Pālanā Food

~Top 8
Maya Playmat
2 sets of 2-credit and 5-credit tokens

~Everyone*
3 Same Old Things

Times
10.00 am - people arrive
10.10 am - sign in

10.30 am - round 1 begins
11.40 am - round 1 ends

11.45 am - round 2 begins
12.55 pm - round 2 ends


1.00 pm - Lunch

1.30 pm - round 3 begins
2.40 pm - round 3 ends

2.45 pm - round 4 begins
3.55 pm - round 4 ends

4.10 pm - double elim round 1
4.50 pm - double elim round 1 ends

4.55 pm - double elim round 2
5.35 pm - double elim round 2 ends

5.40 pm - double elim round 3
6.20 pm -double elim round 3 ends


6.30 - GRAND FINALS YO

7.00 pm - Dinner time (All invited)

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 13
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 miek CI7 Cookbook example deck (Update 1st place undefeated ChCh) Ghostbusters Hayley. 1st place undefeated at ChCh Regionals
#2 Matt Ward Haarpsichord Studios: Entertainment Unleashed Apex: Invasive Predator
#3 divadus Argus Midseason Visitation (Chronos) FCTM Val
#4 Daniel March Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 miek CI7 Cookbook example deck (Update 1st place undefeated ChCh) Ghostbusters Hayley. 1st place undefeated at ChCh Regionals
#2 divadus Argus Midseason Visitation (Chronos) FCTM Val
#3 Matt Ward Haarpsichord Studios: Entertainment Unleashed Apex: Invasive Predator
#4 Daniel March Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Andromeda: Dispossessed Ristie
#5 Sarah Bousfield NBN: Making News Noise: Hacker Extraordinaire
#6 Shaun Kerr Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Rielle "Kit" Peddler: Transhuman
#7 McBOeric CtM - Nationals 2016 Noise - 2016 Regionals
#8 Dominic Shelton Jinteki: Personal Evolution Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#9 Ben Wilson Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#10 Esther McKenzie Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#11 Matthew Grace Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Noise: Hacker Extraordinaire
#12 Todd Marles Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Whizzard: Master Gamer
#13 Chris Bullion Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist

Registered players (3)