2020.07.20.

Legal cardpool up to: Chrome City
MWL: unknown
Format: other

decklist is not required

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
RetRunner
location: online
date tournament
2020.07.20. GLC RetRunner Round 10
2020.06.08. GLC RetRunner Round 9
2020.04.27. GLC RetRunner Round 8
2020.03.16. GLC RetRunner: Round 7

Evolving format that started with Original Core, and adds new products each round in chronological order

References
event QR code

RetRunner is a once-a-month-ish tournament where we started at the beginning with original core, and each new bracket we add in the next product, in release order. We're up to SanSan now, and we're playing all the way through Data and Destiny! This is a great opportunity for new players to experience some of the older metas!

This tournament will be hosted on the Green Level Clearance Discord server

The current cardpool is:

Original Core (x3)

Creation & Control

Honor & Profit

Genesis Cycle

Spin Cycle

Lunar Cycle

Order and Chaos

First 3 packs of SanSan Cycle (new!)

No MWL, erratas follow FFG's FAQ 4.2 (this means only 1x Astro per deck!)

If you're planning to participate, hop into the server if you haven't yet, then PM me (Dirjel#7234) your corp ID and runner ID and I'll get you registered! Registration closes Sunday the 19th!

We'll be staying with the same rules as ever:

Tournament will be limited to weekly swiss rounds with no top cuts and will last 4-5 weeks depending on the number of players.

Participants will be playing both as Corp and Runner, each win netting 3 points.

You have to keep the same identities, but you're allowed to swap out any card in your decks between matches.

After you complete your match, post the results in #tournament-games and @tag me so I can get your results logged.

If you have any questions, feel free to ask here on Reddit or via Discord.

Helpful links:

GLC Discord Server

RetRunner card pool

ABR Results from last round

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 12
only swiss rounds, no top cut
concluded by: Dirjel
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 DanB Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker
#2 D3thvir Engineering the Future Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#3 Deo Near-Earth Hub: Broadcast Center Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#4 flagellumVagueness Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Noise: Hacker Extraordinaire
#5 swan Who Needs A Butcher....... Australian Nationals 2015 Winner Typical PPVP Kate (1st place at 2015 National)
#6 synchro Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#7 HedonismBot Jinteki: Personal Evolution Whizzard: Master Gamer
#8 possum Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#9 borrowedlion Haas-Bioroid: Engineering the Future Reina Roja: Freedom Fighter
#10 Lev Rangus Security (12-4 Nat'l / ANRPC / Regionals) RR 10
#11 Spraybizzle Tennin Institute Leela Patel
#12 DrunkCat Jinteki: Personal Evolution Kate "Mac" McCaffrey: Digital Tinker

Registered players (4)