United Kingdom, Preston
2020.06.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising
MWL: Standard Ban List 20.06
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 11:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 12:00 (local time)
Contact: smudge.garsdale@googlemail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

Online Store Champs!

Using the Nisei 2020 store champs kit. additional prizes from previous Nisei kits also included.

participation prize - commissioned alt art
Top 16 house of knived alt art play set
Top 8 project beale alt art play set
Top 4 tollbooth play mat
Winner - regional bye ( if 8 or more players)

additional prizes include alt art ; earth rise hotel, archer, rashida jaheem, IPO, 419, RP, kakugo and Amina

Standard format using the MWL 3.4b

Decklists are not required

65 minutes rounds with 40 minutes for elimination rounds

Number of rounds determined by player count then top 4 cut

Cost is £7 including UK prize postage, payable to smudge.garsdale@googlemail.com.
registration from 11am , first round starts at 12pm

Prizes
2020 NISEI Store Championship
Top 16: House of Knives alternate art card
Top 8: Project Beale alternate art card
top 4: Tollbooth playmats playmat
champion: NISEI Regional Bye first-round bye

Additional prizes and information

Comissioned Alt art as a participation prize
Various spot prizes as above

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 21
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Quarkbutter
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 leachrode Tattie Scones RP - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#2 ChrisFerg Replicating Perfection 419
#3 Rab De Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#4 Matthew Addison Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Matthew Addison Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#2 ChrisFerg Replicating Perfection 419
#3 leachrode Tattie Scones RP - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#4 Rab De Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#5 paulyg Replicating Perfection Leela Patel
#6 binarydogs RP Prison w/ Hedge Dirtbag 419 - 1st + 2nd @ Dice & Donuts Memorial SC
#7 Havvy Spombo Asa - 1st at German Nationals 2019 Tapbeat Hayley (7th of out 21 Store Championship) - 4-0
#8 Damian Melia NBN: Controlling the Message Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#9 Möbius Striptease SYNCed Up The Trashman Cometh (1st place online GNK)
#10 Ronan McGarry Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#11 Simon Ho Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#12 ilksvorbern sandbox argus this deck kills helicopters (20.06 legal)
#13 William Huang Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#14 Ian Gallagher The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#15 mcg GameNET Hayley Kaplan
#16 Andy Parsons NBN: Controlling the Message Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#17 Armin Boller Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Hoshiko Shiro: Untold Protagonist
#18 willybn1 Wayland BON for DnD June 21 LLLW Queztzal for DnD 21st June WLLL
#19 Daniel Burkle Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#20 Duncan Smart Harmony Medtech: Biomedical Pioneer Lat: Ethical Freelancer
#21 Stephen Kaye-Horsley Acme Consulting: The Truth You Need Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar

Registered players (10)